My Fantasy Supercross Team – 450SX

Make Predictions

The entry form will display a countdown to the next race deadline. Once expired then the race is removed from the drop down options and the next race presented.

Qualifying results will be posted here prior to main event start times: https://results.amasupercross.com/

2020 Supercross Daytona Official Results

You must be logged in

Entry for 2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season
Clock Error - Read the FAQ more more information
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10

2020 Supercross Atlanta Official results

2020 Supercross Arlington Official Results

2020 Supercross Tampa Official Results

2020 Supercross San Diego Official Results

2020 Supercross Oakland CA Official Results

2020 Supercross Glendale AZ Official results

2020 Supercross Anaheim 2 Official results

2020 Supercross Anaheim 1 official results

2020 Supercross St. Louis Official Results

450SX Leaderboard

Posted on

450SX Predictions and Stats

2020 450SX FasntasySX.com Supercross Season

Your Predictions

We had an error in our Fantasy Supercross scoring system. Points have been recalculated for all races up to Daytona. Sorry for the inconvenience.

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, Fla.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Robert39412151274154650338
Beach1513941215127446157320
CaptainK39415121271545010308
JDubuH3941155147102746294
Bratz3941214155146277292
Hangman3941421514627157290
BColley9339451121461527374274
Giovanna133941512141027737272
ckrazzy9431451212746710264
Teamgator39415127374641015240
ClintMears643945112146274715226
EP12331519421446271637194
Horne1731945110214616277192
Amber Beach9431511546277421192
waite13194514627410721186

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, Ga.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
EP1233194215141627715188
Hangman39412142746511015184
BColley9339412141551274610178
Giovanna1339421514627110715174
Bratz39412151462741019172
lancem852394214651115271037164
CaptainK39421461512710415156
ClintMears6439421514611527410156
ckrazzy31942151427104615156
Teamgator3942127146410377148
Flipper31632194144651103727148
cbarr622394211514610341927140
waite139421146512741510130
Horne1713945146212710374126
JDubuH39421461527101517120
Beach15139421461275115422120
Amber Beach39421462751151104112

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - AT&T Stadium, Arlington, Texas

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Teamgator3194214616152774238
Giovanna1339415142110162715232
ToddBraga39415121446271037222
JDubuH39491214651152710222
Bratz39414621161527410214
Beach1513194162146451710208
BColley93319451927104716190
lancem8523194512191642046188
ClintMears643994151214274615178
CaptainK94134621512741637174
Hangman31944212746165110166
ckrazzy19434621410271651162
waite113942146513741627146
Horne17194394271021167144
Flipper31613942151166442737136
Amber Beach34613794214105116136
cbarr6223919442151372764130

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, Fla.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH3194921271516410268
waite13194945121271037240
Motoarmy7319944217152746196
Beach1513949121416275110196
lancem8523941910212716746194
ClintMears643199442151162746194
Bratz3941921427165146192
Hangman9413942127165146190
ckrazzy9431492127511016174
Teamgator1943921274511610170
Flipper3169319421451271610168
Giovanna139431942116155110168
EP123391942151427715166
ToddBraga1935194214462737166
CaptainK3942191514102716164
Amber Beach9394127410161521162
Robert3941942251272119158
Horne17199435121427167152
cbarr62293194512116103764122
UnicornSeachick9493121751191627110
emilymarshk@gmail.com943912246115343184
Sritcher98144145221360705116950

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Petco Park, San Diego, Calif.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
EP1233941219511027167234
cbarr6223941921410275116196
Teamgator1394921451102746196
Horne1719434242110462737194
Amber Beach3941942151162715190
Hangman3194219427104651186
CaptainK3994211427511046186
waite11943921374271016184
TannerZanie16949311047155146182
Bratz3941921274104651180
ckrazzy1394219451101646174
KellyG3949121451154627168
Beach1513994142127461651168
Giovanna133194492151102746166
kcarolyn194223751152113846166
ToddBraga9431219514462710154
evolixsurf3194921514271615154
BColley9339419512115461016154
JPYoungs3949124272151167150
lancem8523941219451102716138
Flipper3169394121415511027138
ClintMears643194921512716410136
JDubuH39424211104651274126
Sigwolf45039491245115212737106
ashlynwienk39422927461153497690
sorryimbadatsupercross705702439386976197722314620

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Ringcentral Coliseum, Oakland, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
CaptainK3194921451161046304
Scott2891319279451446217280
Sigwolf4503194219514191516276
EP12339419215116276415274
Teamgator3941921427514610260
Horne171943951211610427248
Amber Beach9439272151116415246
ToddBraga3942195117151027242
Hangman3942191451161027240
Jcass179945119371541927236
Beach1519394116215144627234
JDubuH3949215110414627228
ClintMears643941219162751410214
Flipper3169394121416275110204
UnicornSeachick139495122464217192
waite19213941416514627190
BColley933219419461610751186
lancem8523949421271651107184
Bratz3949142116514610180
Giovanna139421943151101627164
GavIves9941213451271615160
duganthemost9513942147273710152
cbarr6222141910346379451148
evolixsurf931944155121167146
ckrazzy9431211649275110144
CBreeZY9424142136416756112

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - State Farm Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
CaptainK9394121511027164254
lancem8523949151211627746238
cbarr6229493121512746437238
travmx717394121517942715202
Giovanna139394121511641527198
ClintMears641394921165127410188
Flipper3161399421451162710176
BColley933949121511541627174
ToddBraga9513194462171027174
Hangman3949121164275146170
KellyG39121941015511927166
EP123391219451427157160
evolixsurf9319416514272115160
Amber Beach3941942151271016156
Horne171943519214162710156
Natedog1818539412216242151727156
HolliG13921945110166422152
JDubuH3949152715110446144
Beach15139492127165141064142
ckrazzy3194219451462716142
Teamgator9941321511646427140
Chad1103941916214275146140
Bratz3941945116272115136
waite13194279211641546122
SouthernAcoustic9941342151461615112

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
mx1513949121271541651252
Hangman3994121512741615252
Chad1103919421514162710248
Beach15139941615127191510224
evolixsurf9194351211627415218
JDubuH3994155121127104210
EP1233519219414271516206
cbarr6223994121155143727204
ClintMears649439511211627410188
CaptainK3994211512710416188
Catlin785194912146410327186
HolliG13519941021271664182
lancem8529495134211016271172
Mattschenk9495121314271610172
Amber Beach94310127519152116168
KellyG91321511027161594164
JPYoungs94519162412741521162
ckrazzy519432192741167156
Kyle36neal392151167141546148
Giovanna1394932151151610137146
SouthernAcoustic5199421163107446142
Sigwolf4509493124514675015138
waite19492135112741046136
BColley93949351121416107134
Flipper3169513219412741664122
Teamgator93942127104643716118
ToddBraga219945113715446108
Ckislowski252994342215328076596

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Horne171392194165110427212
Beach15191351162721101522212
Hangman9511321944271610208
ClintMears649151394214102715194
CaptainK9351219411627410186
Kyle36neal915132144627157182
cbarr62295194342137164664174
waite13921194274461516172
KellyG19513102746941664170
mxpert3994142151102716166
Vroberge7793951219414102715166
Giovanna133951942141102722164
ToddBraga9151394214641610162
EP1239312151941615410162
SouthernAcoustic9151321494461610156
Alicia9943512421110464154
BColley933912151942716104152
ckrazzy5193211941042716152
Chad1101391694215142710148
HolliG9151310941646446146
Catlin789321519414152427142
lancem8523919451421104615140
Williamsj1821932194511027722138
JPYoungs19943275124211516138
UnicornSeachick19432192722375119136
Billiam3495124221346109411134
evolixsurf9134945110274616120
Amber Beach3994412151162722118
tylerpid9151943214152746116
Teamgator93121519427461510114
Edwards2793194512110276446114
mx1513994151154271622112
Mattschenk9351159416421221112
JDubuH39511211546942710108
Sigwolf45093174152451162276

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Angel Stadium, Anaheim, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
ClintMears649431921155142716216
AMoto741193494217315127198
cbarr622931225194642711437182
EP1233912194451154619178
Hangman39211169427155146172
Catlin789394415121224610164
HolliG9321469427410137162
Alicia9394211514642722162
Danithorp9394211446512715162
daniel26p399415121277164158
BColley93943192716214107158
tekwarrior3113949121511942210158
Masters0672939412174225110158
waite19431927211646644156
ToddBraga931217494155122146
KellyG3994274121161551146
CaptainK3994211512716467144
Mattschenk939445172112216142
MDMSTL94213511164462719142
JDubuH3949462751151014140
jungleboogie218994327211224467140
Teamgator949327174211549138
JPYoungs3994274151162422134
Freddan8299421351274611016130
Manogueira3039942112715461624130
Mitchellwildchild9311572451272146126
Sigwolf4503994122217245146122
Hite575943916512112774122
ckrazzy93942151146271622118
evolixsurf9943151272173716116
Seanred44213927941416517116
Giovanna1393942112751191522112
tylerpid99421271351194622112
Chad1109394211612751467110
Mitch2149213279415146167108
SouthernAcoustic932194174155122108
Nobrien519495150316221015108
alefantozzi939412747155146106
Horne179394161274511522106
Loretta3949275121146167104
cosmome943219462227151051102
Kyle36neal9219427463517611102
Jwky89183942191162775146102
Lillowboy219451722152416466496
nicoles994463121715511694
UnicornSeachick99446322737142794
travmx717941321517924161592
Vroberge779943219274611673788

Summary of prediction statistics

Prediction statistics for:
Race result
1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
Race Results not yet available
Statistics not available

450SX Leaderboard


How To Play

Posted on

450SX Leaderboard

FantasySX 2020 450SX Supercross League Standings

Current standings for the 2020 FantasySX Fantasy Supercross League season.

We had an error in our Fantasy Supercross scoring system. Points have been recalculated for all races up to Daytona. Sorry for the inconvenience.

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season

PlayerRankAngTheAngStaRinPetRayAT&MerDay*Ca*Ca*CaTotal
CaptainK1 1441861882543041861641741563080002064
Hangman2 1722082521702401861901661842900002058
ClintMears643 2161941881882141361941781562260001890
JDubuH4 1401082101442281262682221202940001860
Beach1515 02122241422341681962081203200001824
Giovanna136 1121641461981641661682321742720001796
EP1237 17816220616027423416601881940001762
Teamgator7 1381141181402601961702381482400001762
waite19 1561721361221901842401461301860001662
ckrazzy10 1181521561421441741741621562640001642
BColley9311 15815213417418615401901782740001600
cbarr62212 18217420423814819612213014000001534
Horne1713 10621201562481941521441261920001530
Amber Beach14 01181681562461901621361121920001480
lancem85215 014017223818413819418816400001418
ToddBraga16 146162108174242154166222000001374
Bratz17 0001361801801922141722920001366
Flipper31618 0012217620413816813614800001092
evolixsurf19 1161202181601461540000000914
KellyG20 14617016416601680000000814
Sigwolf45021 1227613802761060000000718
Chad11022 110148248140000000000646
HolliG23 162146182152000000000642
JPYoungs24 134138162001500000000584
UnicornSeachick25 94136001920110000000532
SouthernAcoustic26 108156142112000000000518
Robert27 00000015800338000496
Catlin7828 1641421860000000000492
Kyle36neal29 1021821480000000000432
Mattschenk30 1421121720000000000426
mx15131 01122520000000000364
Alicia32 16215400000000000316
travmx71733 9200202000000000294
Scott289134 000028000000000280
Vroberge77935 8816600000000000254
Jcass17936 000023600000000236
tylerpid37 11211600000000000228
AMoto74138 198000000000000198
Motoarmy739 000000196000000196
TannerZanie1640 000001820000000182
mxpert41 016600000000000166
kcarolyn41 000001660000000166
Danithorp43 162000000000000162
GavIves44 000016000000000160
daniel26p45 158000000000000158
tekwarrior31145 158000000000000158
Masters067245 158000000000000158
Natedog1818548 000156000000000156
duganthemost49 000015200000000152
MDMSTL50 142000000000000142
jungleboogie21851 140000000000000140
Williamsj18252 013800000000000138
Billiam3453 013400000000000134
Freddan8254 130000000000000130
Manogueira3054 130000000000000130
Mitchellwildchild56 126000000000000126
Hite57557 122000000000000122
Seanred4458 116000000000000116
Edwards2759 011400000000000114
CBreeZY60 000011200000000112
Mitch21461 108000000000000108
Nobrien561 108000000000000108
alefantozzi63 106000000000000106
Loretta64 104000000000000104
cosmome65 102000000000000102
Jwky891865 102000000000000102
Lillowboy67 9600000000000096
Ckislowski25267 0096000000000096
nicoles69 9400000000000094
ashlynwienk70 0000090000000090
emilymarshk@gmail.com71 0000008400000084
Sritcher72 0000005000000050
sorryimbadatsupercross73 0000020000000020

Predictions and Stats

Posted on

Supercross 2020 Season Race Schedule

Supercross stars will take to the track beginning on January 4, 2020 at the iconic Angel Stadium of Anaheim which has hosted Supercross more than any other venue in the sport’s 46-year history. The Anaheim Opener sets the stage for the season and typically offers a few surprises by revealing off-season preparation for the most competitive and highest-profile off-road motorcycle racing championship in the world. Last year, Justin Barcia became the 20th different winner in a memorable, rain-soaked finish in front of a capacity crowd.          

Returning in 2020 are races in St. Louis, Mo. at the Dome at America’s Center on January 11, Tampa, Fla. at Raymond James Stadium on February 15 and Foxborough, Mass. at Gillette Stadium on April 18. 

Jan. 4: Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Jan. 11: The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Jan. 18: Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Jan. 25: State Farm Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.

Feb. 1: Ringcentral Coliseum, Oakland, Calif.

Feb. 8: Petco Park, San Diego, Calif.

Feb. 15: Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, Fla.

Feb. 22: AT&T Stadium, Arlington, Texas

Feb. 29: Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, Ga.

March 7: Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, Fla.

March 14: Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianpolis, Ind.

March 21: Ford Field, Detroit, Mich.

March 28: Centurylink Field, Seattle, Wash.

April 4: Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, Co.

April 18: Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.

April 25: Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nev.

May 2: Rice-Eccles Stadium, Salt Lake City, Utah

Build your team

Posted on

250SX East Predictions and Stats

2019 250SX East FantasySX.com Supercross Season

Fantasy Supercross User Predictions

* For the East West Shootouts, we show the results for the top ten riders in each division.

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
waite124233226736637554552252
jayybone24237332662645555281154
JDubuH24662332735545522663124

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
waite124233226736645525537280
JDubuH24233266452673559328252
jayybone24232632737066455537246

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24233266457355265263300
waite124232873266655373245272
tankkiller123322466732645495552178

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24236626733228459363188
tankkiller123243226283752935549162
waite123242628663273553745130

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Ford Field, Detroit, MI

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24236626732832459363202

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
MDMSTL24732832232693556637226
tankkiller1282426325273661122337166
waite128262432375538734570160

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24322366267328385537186

250SX East Leaderboard

How To Play

Posted on

250SX East Leaderboard

FantasySX 2019 250SX East Supercross League Standings

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game

PlayerRankU.SAT&ForMerDayLucNisMetSamTotal
JDubuH1 1860202188300252124001252
waite12 01600130272280252001094
tankkiller13 016601621780000506
jayybone4 0000024615400400
MDMSTL5 02260000000226
BigMike456 0000000000

250SX East Predictions and Stats

Posted on

Fantasy Supercross 2019 – 250SX East

Make Predictions

The entry form will display a countdown to the next race deadline. Once expired then the race is removed from the dropdown options and the next race presented.

*For the East/West Shootouts, pick riders from both divisions, 250SX West and 250SX East.

Qualifying starts at 12:00PM EST.  Results will be posted here: https://results.amasupercross.com/

Entry for 2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game
No races available in this championship.
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10

250SX East Leaderboard

Posted on

Oakland CA Round 4 2019 Supercross Results

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

OAKLAND

OAKLAND-ALAMEDA COUNTY COLISEUM – OAKLAND, CA
ROUND 4 OF 17 – JANUARY 26, 2019

450SX

BOX SCORE – 450SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

6

X

1

23

1

26

2

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

7

2

0

2

23

3

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

5

11

0

3

21

4

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

Kawasaki KX 450

1

10

0

4

19

5

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

Honda CRF 450

4

6

0

5

18

6

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

Husqvarna FC450

19

7

0

6

17

7

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

Yamaha YZ450F

10

9

0

7

16

8

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

Honda CRF 450

9

15

0

8

15

9

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

8

12

0

9

14

10

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

20

3

0

10

13

11

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

Honda CRF 450

3

8

0

11

12

12

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

Kawasaki KX 450F

12

14

0

12

11

13

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honda CRF 450

14

20

0

13

10

14

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

Suzuki RM-Z450

16

13

0

14

9

15

71

Cole Martinez

Rimrock, AZ

Suzuki RM-Z450

15

19

0

15

8

16

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

13

16

0

16

7

17

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

Suzuki RM-Z450

17

18

0

17

6

18

86

Ryan Breece

Athol, ID

Yamaha YZ450F

21

17

0

18

5

19

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

Yamaha YZ450F

11

4

0

19

4

20

606

Ronnie Stewart

East Waterboro, ME

Husqvarna FC450

22

21

0

20

3

21

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

Kawasaki KX 450

2

5

0

21

2

22

99

Austin Politelli

Murrieta, CA

Honda CRF 450

18

22

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

10.7

1

10.7

23

4.3

2

83

2

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

7.3

1

4.3

6

3.5

0

81

3

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

9.7

0

9.0

0

3.5

0

80

4

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

6.3

0

3.7

0

4.3

0

79

5

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

6.0

0

6.3

6

6.0

1

72

6

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

11.3

1

5.3

14

5.8

0

69

7

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

6.0

0

9.0

3

7.8

1

66

8

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

4.7

0

12.0

0

9.0

0

56

9

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

7.7

0

11.3

0

10.0

0

52

10

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

9.0

0

7.3

0

10.8

0

49

11

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

10.7

0

13.0

0

11.3

0

47

12

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

11.0

0

3.0

9

8.3

0

46

13

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

11.0

0

12.0

0

12.5

0

42

14

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

15.0

0

17.0

0

13.3

0

39

15

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

13.3

0

9.7

0

15.3

0

31

16

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

9.0

0

12.0

0

15.0

0

24

17

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

13.0

0

13.5

0

16.3

0

20

18

27

Malcolm Stewart

Haines City, FL

4.0

0

5.5

0

14.5

0

17

19

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

18.3

0

18.7

0

18.0

0

15

20

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

16.0

0

17.0

0

18.0

0

15

page 1

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

O

OAKLAND

OAKLAND-ALAMEDA COUNTY COLISEUM – OAKLAND, CA
ROUND 4 OF 17 – JANUARY 26, 2019

250SX

BOX SCORE – 250SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kawasaki KX 250

5

1

17

1

26

2

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

1

7

0

2

23

3

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

Yamaha YZ250F

3

X

2

0

3

21

4

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

KTM 250 SX-F

12

4

0

4

19

5

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

Yamaha YZ250F

6

6

0

5

18

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

Honda CRF 250

4

3

0

6

17

7

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

Husqvarna FC250

8

5

0

7

16

8

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

Kawasaki KX 250

13

10

0

8

15

9

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

Husqvarna FC250

9

9

0

9

14

10

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

KTM 250 SX-F

14

14

0

10

13

11

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

KTM 250 SX-F

10

21

0

11

12

12

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

KTM 250 SX-F

15

15

0

12

11

13

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

Honda CRF 250

7

16

0

13

10

14

72

Martin Castelo

Ecuador

Suzuki RM-Z250

16

11

0

14

9

15

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

Suzuki RM-Z250

2

8

0

15

8

16

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

11

12

0

16

7

17

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

Husqvarna FC250

18

13

0

17

6

18

184

Scott Champion

Orange, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

21

17

0

18

5

19

773

Thomas Do

SAINT ROMAIN EN VIENNOIS, France

Suzuki RM-Z250

20

20

0

19

4

20

122

Chris Howell

Spokane Valley, WA

Husqvarna FC250

22

19

0

20

3

21

471

Logan Karnow

Vermilion, OH

Kawasaki KX 250

19

18

0

21

2

22

188

Gage Schehr

San Clemente, CA

Husqvarna FC250

17

22

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

2.3

1

2.3

16

2.3

1

91

2

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2.7

1

4.7

33

3.0

2

88

3

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

6.7

1

2.7

0

2.8

1

87

4

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

5.3

0

4.7

0

3.0

0

86

5

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

5.0

0

9.3

0

6.3

0

67

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

6.0

0

6.3

0

8.5

0

58

7

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

13.3

0

8.0

0

8.5

0

58

8

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

7.0

0

6.0

0

9.3

0

55

9

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

8.0

0

10.3

0

9.3

0

55

10

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

7.3

0

7.7

0

10.0

0

52

11

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

13.0

0

10.3

0

11.0

0

48

12

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

12.7

0

14.3

0

11.0

0

48

13

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

14.0

0

14.3

0

11.5

0

46

14

72

Martin Castelo

Ecuador

13.7

0

11.7

0

14.5

0

34

15

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

18.3

0

17.0

0

16.3

0

27

16

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

11.0

0

12.0

0

16.0

0

21

17

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

12.5

0

15.0

0

16.7

0

19

18

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

16.0

0

16.0

0

15.0

0

16

19

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

17.0

0

17.0

0

15.0

0

16

20

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

15.0

0

14.5

0

18.3

0

14

Posted on

Provisional Entry List for Oakland, CA, January 26, 2019

450SX Entries — Entry Count: 57

# Name Hometown Bike Sponsors
1 Jason Anderson Rio Rancho, NM Husqvarna FC450 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
2 Cooper Webb Newport, NC KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP
3 Eli Tomac Cortez, CO Kawasaki KX 450 MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI
4 Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS
7 Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH Yamaha YZ450F MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING
10 Justin Brayton Mint Hill, NC Honda CRF 450 Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda
11 Kyle Chisholm Valrico, FL Suzuki RM-Z450 H.E.P. Motorsports Suzuki/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil
14 Cole Seely Sherman Oaks, CA Honda CRF 450 Team Honda HRC
15 Dean Wilson Clermont, FL Husqvarna FC450 @rockstarenergy/@shiftmx/@artificialgrassliquidators/@toyotaescondido/Husqvarna
16 Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA Husqvarna FC450 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
17 Joey Savatgy Tallahassee, FL Kawasaki KX 450 MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI
19 Justin Bogle Cushing, OK KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS
22 Chad Reed Dade City, FL Suzuki RM-Z450 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Factory Suzuki Racing
25 Marvin Musquin Corona, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP
27 Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL Honda CRF 450 Smarttop/BullFrog Spas/motoconcept/Seven/Scott Goggles/Shoei Helment/Garnae Boots
41 Ben Lamay Anchorage, AK Honda CRF 450 TPJ/FLY Racing/LBeardsleyCPA/Xbrand/RTS inc/Race Tech/Devol/Neken/Bills Pipe/Gaerne/GET data/Evs Sports/Ogio/Dubya usa
42 Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO Honda CRF 450 Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda
46 Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR Suzuki RM-Z450 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
51 Justin Barcia Greenville, FL Yamaha YZ450F MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING
62 Alex Ray Milan, TN Suzuki RM-Z450 Leatt/Dunlop/J and j racing/Twisted development/Back yard designs/Dt1 Mika metals/Acerbis/Crankworks/Rekulise
71 Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ KTM 450 SX-F AM Motocross/Arai/Scott/Magik/Mobius
74 Cade Autenrieth Hemet, CA KTM 450 SX-F AM Motocross/Arai/Scott/Magik/Mobius
75 Cody VanBuskirk Harvard, IL Kawasaki KX 450 PR-MX/Pelletier Kawasaki/Strikt/Hoosier/Blud lubricants/EVS/Arai helmets/Rekluse/Odi/Hgs exhaust/Dirt tricks/Addikt/No toil/Fist gloves/Guts/Ex brand/TCD/Rynopower
80 Heath Harrison Silverhill, AL Kawasaki KX 450 Imagine Moto/Romar Marina/Makson/FXR/Backyard Design/Arai/Sidi/Eks Brand/Dunlop/TPJ/Fast Lap Suspension/MX-Tech/FMF/Ride Eng./No Toil/Moto Stuff/Vortex EK/Got Gear
86 Ryan Breece Athol, ID Yamaha YZ450F 9B Autoworks LLC
87 Dakota Tedder Surfside, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition Team Tedder/Monster Energy/Lucas Oil/KTM
94 Ken Roczen Clermont, FL Honda CRF 450 TEAM HONDA HRC, FOX RACING, RED BULL, STANCE, BREITLING, CANYON BICYCLES, ART OF SPORT
97 Adam Enticknap Lompoc, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 H.E.P. Motorsports Suzuki/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil
99 Austin Politelli Murrieta, CA Honda CRF 450 TPJ Fly Racing/HRT/Carl Cycles/California Coast Plumbers/Karcher/Lucas Oil/Pirelli/Rekluse/Engine Ice/Acerbis/Magik Graphics/Galfer/Torc 1 Racing
118 Cheyenne Harmon Dallas, TX Yamaha YZ450F Badassattorney.com/Shawnee Motor Company/Merge Racing/Maxim Yamaha/O’neal/Arai/Eks brand goggles/Deft family/Guts racing/Rekluse Motorsports/Hoosier Tires/Blud lubricants/Acerbis/Mx culture/T.I.S.C.O Racing/Pro Circuit/GAME moto/Dirt tricks/Defy Graphics/Ryno power/SKVI/Poly Texas/Wicked Audio/Renegade racing fuels/M2 Auto repair/Fit n wise/Motion Pro
120 Todd Bannister Colorado Springs, CO Kawasaki KX 450 motoAdventure kawasaki/fly racing/spy optics/a1 heating and cooling/ Nielsen Mechanical contractors/matrix concepts/risk racing/flo motorsports/slavens racing/suprise enterprise/ procurcuit/ BRP moto/ defy graphics/Simplify/ BeeG creations/lucky devil tattoo/Racetech/Hammer nutrition/Imondi Training/works connection/ seat concepts
121 Matthew Bisceglia Weatherford, TX Yamaha YZ450F CycleTrader Rock River YAMAHA
133 Brett Hottel Upland, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 EBS General Engineering Inc, FLY Racing, TPJ, Magik Graphics, Caliber Clothing, Dunlop, Dubya, VP Race Fuels, Yoshimura, Weston Peick 18, Oakley, Motoseat, Moruzzi Race Engines, Fit Meals Direct, Kurt Softka
137 Nick Desiderio Bedminster, NJ Yamaha YZ450F Fist Handwear
145 Travis Smith Lancaster, CA KTM 450 SX-F
192 Beni Williams Jr. Hooper, UT Husqvarna FC450 Rhino Linings of Ogden Ut/Risk Racing/Striker Concepts/O’Neal Racing/Krew Powersports/High Desert Racing/Warp 9/Web Cam/Yoshimura/Rekluse/IMS/ODI/How to 192/Dedicated/Flow Vision/Guts seats/MotoStuff/Snap-on EcE/Fun Authentic Wear/One9dcrew/Roxii Grip/Mesquite MX/Rockwell/MotoRoost/80eighty/All Trax Equipment
211 Tevin Tapia Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ450F Trust Implants – 3T Performance – Fasthouse
214 Vann Martin Cypress, TX Honda CRF 450 Team Allsouth/Allsouth Sprinkler Company/Fox/Honda Of Houston/Yoshimura/Rekluse/Speed graphics/Scott/Renthal/Twin air/Works Connection/Factory Connection/Dunlop/Vertex/Pivot works/Maxima/Evs/DVS
246 Chance Blackburn Newman Lake, WA Honda CRF 450 Skvi Coeur da lane powersports, epcon partners
282 Theodore Pauli Edwardsville, IL Kawasaki KX 450 TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Moto Hub. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. JH2. Route15 Cycles. Arai Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Asterisk Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. JM Racing. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Holiday Mowing.
330 AJ Catanzaro Reston, VA Kawasaki KX 450 MotoTape/Vortex EK
383 Casey Brennan Albuquerque, NM KTM 450 SX-F Fun Center Cycles/Hustle Hard industries/Energy Pro’s LLC/Sweatt Construction/Skillz Racing/ODI/Arai/Yoshimura
384 Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA Kawasaki KX 450 Motopro graphics/O’Neal/Mika metals/No toil/Guts racing/M21 suspension
393 Daniel Herrlein Bethesda, OH Kawasaki KX 450 PRMX/Club57/Strikt/TCD/HGS/EVS/Ryno Power/Hoosier
424 Tyler Custer Creston, CA Honda CRF 450 Bolt Motorcycle Hardware/MGE Underground/Strikt/Race Tech/Asterisk/Dirt Tricks/No Toil/Tasco MTB/Elusive Graphics/Scott/Hoosier Tire/Motosport/Acerbis/ODI/FMF/Lucas Oil/Rekluse/Faster USA/Moto Seat/Ogio
448 Broc Shoemaker Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ450F SKVI/Simi Valley Cycles/FLY/Pasha Racing
480 Johan Nystrom Sweden Kawasaki KX 450 California Motocross Holidays, Oneal racing, TCX boots, Lainer suspension, Motoseat
501 Scotty Wennerstrom Jefferson, TX Kawasaki KX 450 TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Alsop Plumbing. The Moto Hub. LDF Racing. D&D Development. RMW construction. Wennerstrom Fitness & Training. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. MRK. BELL Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Möbius Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. Race-Tech. Shock Sox. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. 5 Bars. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Works connection.
509 Alexander Nagy Richmond, IL KTM 450 SX-F Like You Live/SKVI/Shoei/Rekluse/ODI/EVS/MOTOXXX/Hellbent Holsters/SPY/FLO/DEFY/Keybar/Topples Tree Service/Yoshimura/Pirelli/TZR
542 Johnnie Buller Dinuba, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 Charity Air Ambulance/Tri-County Powersports/The Racers Edge/Complete Electric/PASHA Racing/XPR Motorsports/Shot Race Gear/MTA Distributing/X Brand Goggles/Rekluse/Works Connection/No Toil/DirtTricks/Fastlane Motor Fuels/TCX Boots/6D Helmets/MotoSeat/Elusive Graphics/FMF/Dubya/Keefer INC Testing/Bolt Hardware/3N1MX
601 Billy Carpenter Manteca, CA Yamaha YZ450F Braaap Shop Yamaha/MOTA MOTO/Works connection
606 Ronnie Stewart East Waterboro, ME Husqvarna FC450 Liberty Elevator Corp./ISC Racers Tape/50 Yardline Sports Bar/FXR Racing/Hellbound Racing/Ocean County Powersports/DeCal Works/Factory Connection/Pirelli/Sunstar/Asterisk/6D/Hinson Clutch Components/Dubya USA/Matrix Concepts/MotoStuff/DT1 Filter Service/Oakley/DID
608 David Pulley Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF 450 Huntington Beach Honda/FXR/Dedicated Ride Co.
723 Tyler Enticknap Lompoc, CA Honda CRF 450
805 Carlen Gardner Paso Robles, CA Honda CRF 450 BWR I L-Tec I SSI Decals
941 Angelo Pellegrini Italy Honda CRF 450 Inukshuk, Motoconcepts, Hevik, Kappa Moto, Seven MX, Matrix, Tag, Risemousse, AB1, Nikon, Piovani, DCshoes, Scott, Bell, Alpinestars, Dunlop, GoBig.shop, Alpa, Cristalthick, Mobius, Trafomec, Selle Dalla Valle
951 Ryan Surratt Corona, CA Kawasaki KX 450 FLY RACING/XBRAND/Kenda Tire/Spectro/Lainer Suspension/Gaerne/Asterisk USA/Bills Pipes/No Toil/SDG Innovations/Emig 47/Haggard Pirate/Works Connection/HTW Motorsports/C4MX/Toyota of Escondido/Rekluse/Motocutz
976 Josh Greco Lucerne Valley, CA Husqvarna FC450 Moto tech trailers/Impulse mx/Strikt/Just1/Atlas/Sidi/Asterisk/Crushed mx/Rekluse/Mika metal/Vertex/Motographix/CTRacing/The pure few/CbdFx/Motoseat/Mototape/Motohose/Hammerhead/Tamer/Notoil/Evans coolant/Fuel clothing/RecMx/Get grinds/Cycra/Sxsslideplate/J&k leatherco/Cometic/Dirt tricks/Molecule Motorsports/Flo Motorsports/Pivotworks/Crane inspection agency

SIDELINED 450 RIDERS FOR OAKLAND SUPERCROSS

#1 Jason Anderson: Suffered broken arm and rib in practice crash following Anaheim Two, required surgery, recovery timetable is six to eight weeks.
#16 Zach Osborne: Suffered collarbone injury just before the start of the season, will miss opening rounds to recover. 2019 will be his rookie season in 450 class.
#18 Weston Peick: Will miss the 2019 Supercross season due to facial injuries sustained at 2018 Paris Supercross.
#20 Broc Tickle: Continues to await case and final verdict from FIM/WADA in anti-doping infraction from 2018.
#27 Malcolm Stewart: Sustained broken femur in a crash at Glendale Supercross, will miss the remainder of 2019 Supercross season.
#29 Benny Bloss: Will miss all of 2019 Supercross season due to torn ACL.
#30 Phil Nicoletti: No longer races in the United States due to contract with Canadian team to race Canadian series.
#37 Kyle Cunningham: Absent from entry list, encountered issues with the planned team for 2019.
#87 Dakota Tedder: Will miss 2019 race season due to complications with past wrist injuries.

Make 450 Picks

250SX West Entries — Entry Count: 44

# Name Hometown Bike Sponsors
12 Shane McElrath Canton, NC KTM 250 SX-F Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM
23 Chase Sexton Clermont, FL Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
31 RJ Hampshire Wesley Chapel, FL Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
34 Dylan Ferrandis Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ250F Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha
35 Mitchell Harrison Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ250F Rockwell Racing Yamaha
36 Michael Mosiman Menifee, CA Husqvarna FC250 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
39 Colt Nichols Muskogee, OK Yamaha YZ250F Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha
40 Sean Cantrell Murrieta, CA KTM 250 SX-F Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM
44 Cameron McAdoo Chesterfield, SC Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
54 Dylan Merriam Corona, CA Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy / AJE Motorsports
60 Justin Starling Deland, FL Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy / AJE Motorsports
61 Garrett Marchbanks Coalville, UT Kawasaki KX 250F MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI
64 James Decotis Peabody, MA Suzuki RM-Z250 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
67 Enzo Lopes Wildomar, CA Suzuki RM-Z250 Jgrmx Yoshimura Factory Suzuki Racing
68 Brandan Leith Eagle Mountain, UT Husqvarna FC250 Jmc motorsports racing, fly racing, Husqvarna motorcycles, intergrity electric
72 Martin Castelo Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z250 Bar X Twisted Development Factory Suzuki
92 Adam Cianciarulo New Smyrna Beach, FL Kawasaki KX 250F MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI
105 Tomas Ravenhorst Willow Grove, Australia KTM 250 SX-F
111 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports
122 Chris Howell Spokane Valley, WA Husqvarna FC250 JMC MOTORSPORTS/ALLIANCE STEEL RACING
141 Robbie Wageman Newhall, CA Honda CRF 250 Fasthouse, BWR Engines Gaerne, SSI, Dunlop, Xbrand
156 Jacob Hayes Greensboro, NC Yamaha YZ250F CycleTrader Rock River YAMAHA
160 Jess Pettis Prince George, Canada KTM 250 SX-F Redbull, Thor, ktm, WP, 100%, alpinestar
188 Gage Schehr San Clemente, CA Husqvarna FC250 Grindstone compound//Fasthouse//PNG/FMF/Twisted development//Scott//Alpinerstars/HLTN/Works connections/One 11 concepts/Ethika//X-trig//Cti/Dunlop/motoseat/Factory canopy/Ridgewood coin///Race tech/RK-Excel///Pro taper/shoes/maxima/Toyota of Escondido/tagger/dirt digits/EVERGOOD
194 Jerry Robin Corcoran, MN KTM 250 SX-F
216 Devin Harriman Longview, WA KTM 250 SX-F Motosport hillsboro, fusion Graphics, Aektive gear, rekluse clutch, no toil, Jmr suspension, viral brand goggles, FMF
244 Mike Henderson Littleton, CO Kawasaki KX 250F Sun Ent, Hendo’s collision, Spy optics, Fox, RG3 Defy graphics, MCS, Dirty Botz, Moto-fresh.
255 Johnny Garcia Moriarty, NM Honda CRF 250 Team R&S Factory Connection Suspension Skillz Racing Ruskdecals Bell Helmets MMR protaper Carzalia valley produce Honda Yoshimura exhaust RAC construction Family and friends
260 Dylan Woodcock Rayleigh, United Kingdom Yamaha YZ250F Stunt Flying CMH/Leigh Lifting/POD/THOR/Dragon/MOTO SHACK/6D Helmets
271 Kyle Fry Fallbrook, CA Kawasaki KX 250 Moto 2 Fitness/Renthal/Korsace Helmets/Mammoth Motorsports/MMR/Enzo/Pro Circuit/SDG/Hinson/Dunlop/Uni/VP Fuel/Motocutz/100% Goggles/Dubya/Mobius/K&B Motorsports/Hefe/EBC Brakes/
277 Kordel Caro Costa Mesa, CA Yamaha YZ250F extreme rcycling rjc racing seven mx therX performance DSC construction motocutz mx Seven korsace helmets cult crew
321 Bradley Lionnet Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ250F
348 Joan Cros Manlleu, Spain Kawasaki KX 250F TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Moto Hub. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. JH2. Route15 Cycles. Arai Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Asterisk Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. JM Racing. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Holiday Mowing. Euromoto. Targaryen. JCR. Surit. Just1. Tomassin.
360 Aaron Siminoe Reno, NV Kawasaki KX 250 Kawasaki of Reno, MAS builders, Siminoe racing
418 Renton Minuto Avalon, CA Yamaha YZ250F
427 Deegan Vonlossberg Palmdale, CA Yamaha YZ250F Grindstone/Fasthouse/Evergood
446 Blaine Silveira Lemoore, CA Honda CRF 250 Fly Racing/Flow Vision Goggles/Dt 1 Air Filters/Mika/AP3 Orchard Spraying/Silveira Farm Mngt. Inc./Flying M Ranch/Davis Motorsports/TPJ Racing/6D Helmets
471 Logan Karnow Vermilion, OH Kawasaki KX 250F Team PRMX/Strikt Gear/Pelletier Kawasaki
474 Niclas Hallafors Örebro, Sweden KTM 250 SX-F
522 Cole Zitterkopf Fruita, CO Yamaha YZ250F
621 RJ Wageman Newhall, CA Yamaha YZ250F R-Jerky, Hitch Hotel, Fasthouse
767 Mason Wharton Battle Ground, WA Kawasaki KX 250F
773 Thomas Do SAINT ROMAIN EN VIENNOIS, France Suzuki RM-Z250 JPM
910 Carson Brown Ravensdale, WA Husqvarna FC250 JMC Motorsports Racing/FLY Racing/Husqvarna Motorcycles/Integrity Electric/Axiom Construction/BBR Motorsports/McCormick Excavating/Custom Floor & Heating/EKS Brand/Steelkorr
952 Ludovic Macler Bliesbruck, France Kawasaki KX 250 viral brand, Fly Racing , dt1 air filter , Mika metal , Rt Design , Big Mike , Moto Concept 57 , Bridgestone , Royal Suspensions, FMF , moto seat , Acerbis , ACD racing parts , euro stock , LeBigUSA, Epinal express , polydecoup France, Motul , Asterisk

SIDELINED 250 RIDERS FOR OAKLAND SUPERCROSS

#54 Dylan Merriam: After fighting through a back injury at the opening rounds, he has opted to sit out the Oakland round in order to recover.
#68 Brandan Leith: Suffered lacerated kidney and a cracked rib.
#178 Jon Ames: Suffered compound fractures to his radius and ulna bones in his arm. Will miss the 2019 Supercross 250 West Coast region.

Make 250 Picks

Posted on

Anaheim CA Round 3 2019 Supercross Results

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

ANAHEIM 2

ANGEL STADIUM – ANAHEIM, CA
ROUND 3 OF 17 – JANUARY 19, 2019

450SX

OVERALL RESULTS – 450SX OVERALL

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

M1

M2

M3

POINTS

TEAM/SPONSORS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

1

1

3

26

RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP

2

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

3

2

2

23

RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP

3

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

Kawasaki KX 450

4

4

1

21

MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI

4

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

Honda CRF 450

2

5

4

19

TEAM HONDA HRC, FOX RACING, RED BULL, STANCE, BREITLING, CANYON BICYCLES, ART OF

5

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

Husqvarna FC450

9

8

7

18

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna/Oneal/Artificial Grass Liquidators/Toyota Escondido

6

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

Honda CRF 450

5

7

13

17

Team Honda HRC

7

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

Yamaha YZ450F

12

9

6

16

MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING

8

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

Kawasaki KX 450

8

13

8

15

MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI

9

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

Husqvarna FC450

6

6

17

14

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

10

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

Yamaha YZ450F

7

3

22

13

MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING

11

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

Suzuki RM-Z450

13

11

9

12

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing

12

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honda CRF 450

11

12

10

11

Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda

13

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

10

22

5

10

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Factory Suzuki Racing

14

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

Honda CRF 450

14

14

11

9

Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda

15

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

21

10

12

8

Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS

16

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

Kawasaki KX 450F

15

15

16

7

17

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

16

18

14

6

Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS

18

41

Ben Lamay

Anchorage, AK

Honda CRF 450

18

16

15

5

TPJ/Fly Racing/DSC Construction/LBeardsleycpa/Xbrand/RTS inc/Racetech/Gaerne/Evs

19

941

Angelo Pellegrini

Italy

Honda CRF 450

17

21

18

4

Inukshuk, Motoconcepts, Hevik, Kappa Moto, Seven MX, Matrix, Tag, Risemousse, AB

20

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

Suzuki RM-Z450

19

17

21

3

H.E.P. Motorsports/Suzuki/Thor/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil

21

99

Austin Politelli

Murrieta, CA

Honda CRF 450

22

19

19

2

TPJ Fly Racing/HRT/Carl Cycles/California Coast Plumbers/Karcher/Lucas Oil/Pirel

22

606

Ronnie Stewart

East Waterboro, ME

Husqvarna FC450

20

20

20

1

Liberty Elevator Corp./ISC Racers Tape/50 Yardline Sports Bar/FXR Racing/Hellbou

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

ANAHEIM 2

ANGEL STADIUM – ANAHEIM, CA
ROUND 3 OF 17 – JANUARY 19, 2019

250SX

OVERALL RESULTS – 250SX OVERALL

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

M1

M2

M3

POINTS

TEAM/SPONSORS

1

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

KTM 250 SX-F

3

2

1

26

Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM

2

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

2

1

3

23

Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha

3

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

Yamaha YZ250F

1

3

4

21

Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha

4

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

Honda CRF 250

5

4

5

19

GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection

5

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kawasaki KX 250

4

14

2

18

MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

Honda CRF 250

9

5

6

17

GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection

7

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

Yamaha YZ250F

6

7

9

16

CycleTrader Rock River Yamaha

8

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

Husqvarna FC250

10

6

7

15

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

9

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

Husqvarna FC250

8

8

8

14

Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports

10

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

12

9

11

13

Rockwell Watches | Yamaha | Nuclear Blast Records | Rhino Rush Energy Drink | Sh

11

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

KTM 250 SX-F

11

13

10

12

Redbull, Thor, ktm, WP, 100%, alpinestar

12

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

KTM 250 SX-F

13

10

13

11

Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM

13

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

Suzuki RM-Z250

7

20

12

10

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing

14

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

15

11

14

9

Jgrmx Yoshimura Factory Suzuki Racing

15

72

Martin Castelo

Murrieta, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

14

12

16

8

Bar X Twisted Development Factory Suzuki

16

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

Husqvarna FC250

16

16

15

7

Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports

17

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

Honda CRF 250

20

15

18

6

Fasthouse, BWR Engines, Gaerne, R-Jerky

18

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

Husqvarna FC250

21

18

17

5

JMC Motorsports Racing/FLY Racing/Husqvarna Motorcycles/Integrity Electric/Axiom

19

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

KTM 250 SX-F

18

17

21

4

20

773

Thomas Do

19

22

19

3

JPM

SAINT ROMAIN EN
VIENNOIS, France

Suzuki RM-Z250

21

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

Kawasaki KX 250

17

21

22

2

MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI

22

122

Chris Howell

Spokane Valley, WA

Husqvarna FC250

22

19

20

1

JMC MOTORSPORTS/ALLIANCE STEEL RACING

Posted on

Glendale AZ Round 2 2019 Supercross Results

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

O

GLENDALE

STATE FARM STADIUM – GLENDALE, AZ
ROUND 2 OF 17 – JANUARY 12, 2019

450SX

BOX SCORE – 450SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

8

4

3

1

26

2

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

Husqvarna FC450

12

3

9

2

23

3

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

Honda CRF 450

16

X

1

6

3

21

4

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

Kawasaki KX 450

19

7

0

4

19

5

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

1

2

0

5

18

6

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

Yamaha YZ450F

7

6

0

6

17

7

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

Honda CRF 450

2

10

0

7

16

8

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

Husqvarna FC450

11

8

0

8

15

9

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

Honda CRF 450

3

14

0

9

14

10

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

9

11

0

10

13

11

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

Yamaha YZ450F

10

13

0

11

12

12

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honda CRF 450

6

5

0

12

11

13

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

Suzuki RM-Z450

14

22

0

13

10

14

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

4

12

0

14

9

15

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

13

18

0

15

8

16

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

20

19

0

16

7

17

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

Suzuki RM-Z450

15

16

0

17

6

18

805

Carlen Gardner

Paso Robles, CA

Honda CRF 450

17

17

0

18

5

19

41

Ben Lamay

Anchorage, AK

Honda CRF 450

18

15

0

19

4

20

606

Ronnie Stewart

East Waterboro, ME

Husqvarna FC450

21

20

0

20

3

21

118

Cheyenne Harmon

Dallas, TX

Yamaha YZ450F

22

21

0

21

2

22

27

Malcolm Stewart

Haines City, FL

Honda CRF 450

5

9

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

9.0

1

3.5

6

2.5

0

44

2

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

4.0

0

5.0

6

3.5

1

43

3

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

14.0

0

8.5

0

3.5

0

40

4

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

6.5

0

8.0

3

6.5

1

37

5

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

7.5

1

4.5

14

6.0

0

34

6

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

6.0

0

4.5

0

6.5

0

33

7

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

11.0

0

3.0

9

8.0

0

32

8

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

13.0

0

15.5

0

7.5

0

31

9

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

8.0

0

9.0

0

8.5

0

29

10

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

7.0

0

9.5

0

9.0

0

28

11

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

5.5

0

14.0

0

9.5

0

27

12

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

12.0

0

13.5

0

11.5

0

23

13

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

9.5

0

8.0

0

12.5

0

21

14

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

14.5

0

19.0

0

14.0

0

18

15

27

Malcolm Stewart

Haines City, FL

4.0

0

5.5

0

14.5

0

17

16

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

10.0

0

13.0

0

17.0

0

12

17

805

Carlen Gardner

Paso Robles, CA

18.0

0

17.5

0

17.5

0

11

18

41

Ben Lamay

Anchorage, AK

19.5

0

16.0

0

18.5

0

9

19

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

21.0

0

20.0

0

19.0

0

8

20

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

16.0

0

19.0

0

16.0

0

7

22:34:40

January 12, 2019

AMA Pro Racing Timing & Scoring Services

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

O

GLENDALE

STATE FARM STADIUM – GLENDALE, AZ
ROUND 2 OF 17 – JANUARY 12, 2019

250SX

BOX SCORE – 250SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kawasaki KX 250

2

X

1

16

1

26

2

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

Yamaha YZ250F

1

4

0

2

23

3

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

KTM 250 SX-F

4

2

0

3

21

4

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

Honda CRF 250

6

9

0

4

19

5

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

Suzuki RM-Z250

3

5

0

5

18

6

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

5

3

0

6

17

7

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

Husqvarna FC250

13

7

0

7

16

8

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

KTM 250 SX-F

12

8

0

8

15

9

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

Kawasaki KX 250

15

14

0

9

14

10

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

Husqvarna FC250

7

15

0

10

13

11

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

Honda CRF 250

9

11

0

11

12

12

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

KTM 250 SX-F

20

13

0

12

11

13

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

Honda CRF 250

16

16

0

13

10

14

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

Husqvarna FC250

17

17

0

14

9

15

54

Dylan Merriam

Corona, CA

Husqvarna FC250

21

20

0

15

8

16

72

Martin Castelo

Murrieta, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

10

10

0

16

7

17

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

Yamaha YZ250F

8

6

0

17

6

18

216

Devin Harriman

Longview, WA

KTM 250 SX-F

22

18

0

18

5

19

427

Deegan Vonlossberg

Palmdale, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

14

19

0

19

4

20

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

KTM 250 SX-F

18

21

0

20

3

21

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

19

12

0

21

2

22

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

11

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

2.0

0

2.5

16

1.5

1

49

2

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

1.5

1

6.5

16

3.0

1

44

3

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

4.0

1

2.0

0

3.0

0

42

4

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

7.5

0

3.5

0

4.0

0

40

5

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

4.0

0

6.0

0

4.0

0

38

6

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

10.0

0

7.5

0

6.0

0

34

7

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

13.0

0

10.5

0

7.5

0

31

8

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

15.5

0

7.5

0

8.0

0

30

9

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

8.0

0

13.0

0

11.0

0

24

10

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

14.0

0

11.0

0

11.0

0

24

11

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

7.0

0

8.0

0

11.0

0

24

12

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

14.0

0

14.5

0

12.0

0

22

13

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

7.5

0

6.0

0

12.5

0

21

14

72

Martin Castelo

Murrieta, CA

12.5

0

12.0

0

14.5

0

17

15

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

20.0

0

18.0

0

17.0

0

12

16

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

16.0

0

16.0

0

13.0

0

10

17

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

12.5

0

15.0

0

18.0

0

10

18

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

17.0

0

17.0

0

14.0

0

9

19

54

Dylan Merriam

Corona, CA

21.0

0

20.0

0

15.0

0

8

20

221

Mathias Jorgensen

Bjerge, Denmark

20.0

0

13.0

0

17.0

0

6

21:16:29

January 12, 2019

AMA Pro Racing Timing & Scoring Services

Posted on

250SX West Predictions and Stats

2019 250SX West FasntasySX.com Supercross Season

Fantasy Supercross User Predictions

Your Predictions:

* For the East West Shootouts, we show the results for the top ten riders in each division.

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, CO

No results available

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Centurylink Field, Seattle, WA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
jayybone3492643931121111563644218
JDubuH926439343161111123640106

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
MDMSTL9239123464156316140111240
tankkiller13412923964313611115661212
DocSquad92233412314440615435192
waite19212341603139446461910164

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Petco Park, San Diego, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Brad hammond923464156124439546761170
tankkiller19212343931111156614436152
JDubuH9234391113112156443661114
waite134921239314411164160184102
Bigfoot123492613139671603611194
Goodnews41639341231924436160616790

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Oakland-Alameda Coliseum

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH9239123431643644111156238
Qross9279239341563112409103644176
MDMSTL9239123431443515616054174
jayybone343164923912361564461172
Dylanh0979239343112156446740194170
Brad hammond92394434312445412111160168
Goodnews416349212393164364416061166
tankkiller11239923431111406116064154
Bigfoot349212393115664446136154
waite11292343964156354436111152

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Angel Stadium, Anaheim, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
tankkiller19234391231643611115661208
Qross9279234311240449105435395170
Bigfoot923431391236676164111156
JDubuH923912316434111406136152
Brad hammond923439643161236754156150
DukeofURL923431401235442364156148
Willot01349239123164402315661140
Goodnews4169239123431646111136160130
Melissab118892311234391566164427446106
Briannelson9223314434446681214119476

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - State Farm Stadium, Glendale AZ

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Goodnews41634391292643115636111194232
JDubuH9239111316026012344064228
Melissab11889231123915634366044661222
tankkiller11239923161111643419472206
DukeofURL92129103935363140522111184
Bigfoot923431123915661643644174
Brad hammond349212396444236724431160
Willot0134921239233135644054154
JRyz125923431129102757241825535104
Prediction statistics for:
Race result
1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
Race Results not yet available
Prediction Summary – 1 predictions
Most frequent podium predictions
1923134

250SX West Leaderboard

How To Play

Posted on