My Fantasy Supercross Team – 450SX

Make Predictions

The entry form will display a countdown to the next race deadline. Once expired then the race is removed from the drop down options and the next race presented.

Qualifying results will be posted here prior to main event start times: https://results.amasupercross.com/

2020 Supercross Anaheim 2 unofficial results

You must be logged in

Entry for 2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season
Clock Error - Read the FAQ more more information
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10

2020 Supercross Anaheim 1 official results

450SX Leaderboard

Posted on

450SX Predictions and Stats

2020 450SX FasntasySX.com Supercross Season

Your Predictions

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
mx1513949121271541651150
Beach15139941615127191510150
Hangman3994121512741615150
Amber Beach94310127519152116148
Chad1103919421514162710146
KellyG91321511027161594144
evolixsurf9194351211627415144
ClintMears649439511211627410142
CaptainK3994211512710416142
HolliG13519941021271664136
JDubuH3994155121127104136
EP1233519219414271516132
cbarr6223994121155143727132
Giovanna1394932151151610137128
lancem8529495134211016271126
Mattschenk9495121314271610126
waite19492135112741046120
JPYoungs94519162412741521118
BColley93949351121416107118
Catlin785194912146410327114
ckrazzy519432192741167112
Kyle36neal392151167141546106
Flipper3169513219412741664106
Teamgator93942127104643716104
SouthernAcoustic5199421163107446100
Sigwolf450949312451467501598
ToddBraga21994511371544694
Ckislowski252994342215328076560

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
CaptainK9351219411627410140
Horne171392194165110427138
BColley933912151942716104134
ckrazzy5193211941042716134
Hangman9511321944271610134
Chad1101391694215142710130
Williamsj1821932194511027722122
ClintMears649151394214102715122
Vroberge7793951219414102715122
mxpert3994142151102716120
Giovanna133951942141102722120
ToddBraga9151394214641610118
EP1239312151941615410118
Beach15191351162721101522114
SouthernAcoustic9151321494461610112
Kyle36neal915132144627157112
Alicia9943512421110464112
HolliG9151310941646446104
cbarr62295194342137164664104
evolixsurf9134945110274616104
tylerpid9151943214152746102
waite13921194274461516102
Amber Beach3994412151162722102
Teamgator93121519427461510100
KellyG19513102746941664100
Catlin789321519414152427100
Edwards2793194512110276446100
lancem852391945142110461598
mx151399415115427162298
Mattschenk935115941642122198
JPYoungs1994327512421151696
UnicornSeachick1943219272237511996
JDubuH3951121154694271094
Billiam349512422134610941168
Sigwolf45093174152451162264

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Angel Stadium, Anaheim, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
AMoto741193494217315127126
Catlin789394415121224610120
HolliG9321469427410137118
Alicia9394211514642722118
Danithorp9394211446512715118
ClintMears649431921155142716116
daniel26p399415121277164114
BColley93943192716214107114
tekwarrior3113949121511942210114
Freddan8299421351274611016114
Masters0672939412174225110114
waite19431927211646644112
cbarr622931225194642711437112
EP1233912194451154619108
Hite575943916512112774106
ckrazzy93942151146271622104
ToddBraga931217494155122104
evolixsurf9943151272173716102
Hangman39211169427155146102
KellyG3994274121161551102
CaptainK3994211512716467102
Seanred44213927941416517100
Mattschenk939445172112216100
MDMSTL94213511164462719100
Giovanna139394211275119152298
tylerpid9942127135119462298
jungleboogie21899432721122446798
JDubuH394946275115101496
Teamgator94932717421154996
Nobrien51949515031622101596
Chad110939421161275146796
Mitch214921327941514616794
SouthernAcoustic93219417415512294
alefantozzi93941274715514692
JPYoungs399427415116242292
Horne17939416127451152292
Loretta394927512114616790
Manogueira303994211271546162490
cosmome94321946222715105188
Kyle36neal921942746351761188
Jwky8918394219116277514688
Mitchellwildchild931157245127214686
nicoles994463121715511682
UnicornSeachick99446322737142782
Sigwolf450399412221724514682
travmx717941321517924161580
Vroberge779943219274611673776
Lillowboy219451722152416466460

Summary of prediction statistics

Prediction statistics for:
Race result
1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
3 94 1 16 21 9 10 27 51 15
Prediction Summary – 28 predictions
Most frequent podium predictions
53994
39493
294951
151949
194519
1913
194310
121994
19439
13519

450SX Leaderboard


How To Play

Posted on

450SX Leaderboard

FantasySX 2020 450SX Supercross League Standings

Current standings for the 2020 FantasySX Fantasy Supercross League season.

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season

PlayerRankAngTheAngTotal
Hangman1 102134150386
CaptainK2 102140142384
ClintMears643 116122142380
Chad1104 96130146372
BColley935 114134118366
HolliG6 118104136358
EP1236 108118132358
evolixsurf8 102104144350
ckrazzy8 104134112350
cbarr62210 112104132348
KellyG11 102100144346
Giovanna1311 98120128346
waite113 112102120334
Catlin7813 120100114334
JDubuH15 9694136326
Mattschenk16 10098126324
ToddBraga17 10411894316
JPYoungs18 9296118306
Kyle36neal18 88112106306
SouthernAcoustic18 94112100306
Teamgator21 96100104300
Beach15122 0114150264
Amber Beach23 0102148250
mx15124 098150248
Sigwolf45025 826498244
Horne1726 921380230
Alicia26 1181120230
lancem85228 098126224
tylerpid29 981020200
Vroberge77930 761220198
UnicornSeachick31 82960178
AMoto74132 12600126
Williamsj18233 01220122
mxpert34 01200120
Danithorp35 11800118
daniel26p36 11400114
tekwarrior31136 11400114
Freddan8236 11400114
Masters067236 11400114
Hite57540 10600106
Flipper31640 00106106
Seanred4442 10000100
MDMSTL42 10000100
Edwards2742 01000100
jungleboogie21845 980098
Nobrien546 960096
Mitch21447 940094
alefantozzi48 920092
Loretta49 900090
Manogueira3049 900090
cosmome51 880088
Jwky891851 880088
Mitchellwildchild53 860086
nicoles54 820082
travmx71755 800080
Billiam3456 068068
Lillowboy57 600060
Ckislowski25257 006060

Predictions and Stats

Posted on

Supercross 2020 Season Race Schedule

Supercross stars will take to the track beginning on January 4, 2020 at the iconic Angel Stadium of Anaheim which has hosted Supercross more than any other venue in the sport’s 46-year history. The Anaheim Opener sets the stage for the season and typically offers a few surprises by revealing off-season preparation for the most competitive and highest-profile off-road motorcycle racing championship in the world. Last year, Justin Barcia became the 20th different winner in a memorable, rain-soaked finish in front of a capacity crowd.          

Returning in 2020 are races in St. Louis, Mo. at the Dome at America’s Center on January 11, Tampa, Fla. at Raymond James Stadium on February 15 and Foxborough, Mass. at Gillette Stadium on April 18. 

Jan. 4: Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Jan. 11: The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Jan. 18: Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Jan. 25: State Farm Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.

Feb. 1: Ringcentral Coliseum, Oakland, Calif.

Feb. 8: Petco Park, San Diego, Calif.

Feb. 15: Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, Fla.

Feb. 22: AT&T Stadium, Arlington, Texas

Feb. 29: Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, Ga.

March 7: Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, Fla.

March 14: Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianpolis, Ind.

March 21: Ford Field, Detroit, Mich.

March 28: Centurylink Field, Seattle, Wash.

April 4: Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, Co.

April 18: Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.

April 25: Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nev.May 2: Rice-Eccles Stadium, Salt Lake City, Utah

Build your team

Posted on

250SX East Predictions and Stats

2019 250SX East FantasySX.com Supercross Season

Fantasy Supercross User Predictions

* For the East West Shootouts, we show the results for the top ten riders in each division.

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
waite124233226736637554552252
jayybone24237332662645555281154
JDubuH24662332735545522663124

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
waite124233226736645525537280
JDubuH24233266452673559328252
jayybone24232632737066455537246

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24233266457355265263300
waite124232873266655373245272
tankkiller123322466732645495552178

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24236626733228459363188
tankkiller123243226283752935549162
waite123242628663273553745130

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Ford Field, Detroit, MI

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24236626732832459363202

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
MDMSTL24732832232693556637226
tankkiller1282426325273661122337166
waite128262432375538734570160

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24322366267328385537186

250SX East Leaderboard

How To Play

Posted on

250SX East Leaderboard

FantasySX 2019 250SX East Supercross League Standings

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game

PlayerRankU.SAT&ForMerDayLucNisMetSamTotal
JDubuH1 1860202188300252124001252
waite12 01600130272280252001094
tankkiller13 016601621780000506
jayybone4 0000024615400400
MDMSTL5 02260000000226
BigMike456 0000000000

250SX East Predictions and Stats

Posted on

Fantasy Supercross 2019 – 250SX East

Make Predictions

The entry form will display a countdown to the next race deadline. Once expired then the race is removed from the dropdown options and the next race presented.

*For the East/West Shootouts, pick riders from both divisions, 250SX West and 250SX East.

Qualifying starts at 12:00PM EST.  Results will be posted here: https://results.amasupercross.com/

Entry for 2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game
No races available in this championship.
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10

250SX East Leaderboard

Posted on

Oakland CA Round 4 2019 Supercross Results

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

OAKLAND

OAKLAND-ALAMEDA COUNTY COLISEUM – OAKLAND, CA
ROUND 4 OF 17 – JANUARY 26, 2019

450SX

BOX SCORE – 450SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

6

X

1

23

1

26

2

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

7

2

0

2

23

3

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

5

11

0

3

21

4

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

Kawasaki KX 450

1

10

0

4

19

5

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

Honda CRF 450

4

6

0

5

18

6

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

Husqvarna FC450

19

7

0

6

17

7

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

Yamaha YZ450F

10

9

0

7

16

8

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

Honda CRF 450

9

15

0

8

15

9

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

8

12

0

9

14

10

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

20

3

0

10

13

11

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

Honda CRF 450

3

8

0

11

12

12

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

Kawasaki KX 450F

12

14

0

12

11

13

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honda CRF 450

14

20

0

13

10

14

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

Suzuki RM-Z450

16

13

0

14

9

15

71

Cole Martinez

Rimrock, AZ

Suzuki RM-Z450

15

19

0

15

8

16

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

13

16

0

16

7

17

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

Suzuki RM-Z450

17

18

0

17

6

18

86

Ryan Breece

Athol, ID

Yamaha YZ450F

21

17

0

18

5

19

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

Yamaha YZ450F

11

4

0

19

4

20

606

Ronnie Stewart

East Waterboro, ME

Husqvarna FC450

22

21

0

20

3

21

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

Kawasaki KX 450

2

5

0

21

2

22

99

Austin Politelli

Murrieta, CA

Honda CRF 450

18

22

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

10.7

1

10.7

23

4.3

2

83

2

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

7.3

1

4.3

6

3.5

0

81

3

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

9.7

0

9.0

0

3.5

0

80

4

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

6.3

0

3.7

0

4.3

0

79

5

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

6.0

0

6.3

6

6.0

1

72

6

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

11.3

1

5.3

14

5.8

0

69

7

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

6.0

0

9.0

3

7.8

1

66

8

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

4.7

0

12.0

0

9.0

0

56

9

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

7.7

0

11.3

0

10.0

0

52

10

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

9.0

0

7.3

0

10.8

0

49

11

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

10.7

0

13.0

0

11.3

0

47

12

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

11.0

0

3.0

9

8.3

0

46

13

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

11.0

0

12.0

0

12.5

0

42

14

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

15.0

0

17.0

0

13.3

0

39

15

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

13.3

0

9.7

0

15.3

0

31

16

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

9.0

0

12.0

0

15.0

0

24

17

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

13.0

0

13.5

0

16.3

0

20

18

27

Malcolm Stewart

Haines City, FL

4.0

0

5.5

0

14.5

0

17

19

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

18.3

0

18.7

0

18.0

0

15

20

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

16.0

0

17.0

0

18.0

0

15

page 1

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

O

OAKLAND

OAKLAND-ALAMEDA COUNTY COLISEUM – OAKLAND, CA
ROUND 4 OF 17 – JANUARY 26, 2019

250SX

BOX SCORE – 250SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kawasaki KX 250

5

1

17

1

26

2

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

1

7

0

2

23

3

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

Yamaha YZ250F

3

X

2

0

3

21

4

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

KTM 250 SX-F

12

4

0

4

19

5

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

Yamaha YZ250F

6

6

0

5

18

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

Honda CRF 250

4

3

0

6

17

7

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

Husqvarna FC250

8

5

0

7

16

8

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

Kawasaki KX 250

13

10

0

8

15

9

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

Husqvarna FC250

9

9

0

9

14

10

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

KTM 250 SX-F

14

14

0

10

13

11

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

KTM 250 SX-F

10

21

0

11

12

12

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

KTM 250 SX-F

15

15

0

12

11

13

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

Honda CRF 250

7

16

0

13

10

14

72

Martin Castelo

Ecuador

Suzuki RM-Z250

16

11

0

14

9

15

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

Suzuki RM-Z250

2

8

0

15

8

16

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

11

12

0

16

7

17

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

Husqvarna FC250

18

13

0

17

6

18

184

Scott Champion

Orange, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

21

17

0

18

5

19

773

Thomas Do

SAINT ROMAIN EN VIENNOIS, France

Suzuki RM-Z250

20

20

0

19

4

20

122

Chris Howell

Spokane Valley, WA

Husqvarna FC250

22

19

0

20

3

21

471

Logan Karnow

Vermilion, OH

Kawasaki KX 250

19

18

0

21

2

22

188

Gage Schehr

San Clemente, CA

Husqvarna FC250

17

22

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

2.3

1

2.3

16

2.3

1

91

2

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2.7

1

4.7

33

3.0

2

88

3

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

6.7

1

2.7

0

2.8

1

87

4

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

5.3

0

4.7

0

3.0

0

86

5

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

5.0

0

9.3

0

6.3

0

67

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

6.0

0

6.3

0

8.5

0

58

7

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

13.3

0

8.0

0

8.5

0

58

8

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

7.0

0

6.0

0

9.3

0

55

9

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

8.0

0

10.3

0

9.3

0

55

10

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

7.3

0

7.7

0

10.0

0

52

11

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

13.0

0

10.3

0

11.0

0

48

12

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

12.7

0

14.3

0

11.0

0

48

13

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

14.0

0

14.3

0

11.5

0

46

14

72

Martin Castelo

Ecuador

13.7

0

11.7

0

14.5

0

34

15

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

18.3

0

17.0

0

16.3

0

27

16

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

11.0

0

12.0

0

16.0

0

21

17

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

12.5

0

15.0

0

16.7

0

19

18

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

16.0

0

16.0

0

15.0

0

16

19

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

17.0

0

17.0

0

15.0

0

16

20

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

15.0

0

14.5

0

18.3

0

14

Posted on

Provisional Entry List for Oakland, CA, January 26, 2019

450SX Entries — Entry Count: 57

# Name Hometown Bike Sponsors
1 Jason Anderson Rio Rancho, NM Husqvarna FC450 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
2 Cooper Webb Newport, NC KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP
3 Eli Tomac Cortez, CO Kawasaki KX 450 MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI
4 Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS
7 Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH Yamaha YZ450F MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING
10 Justin Brayton Mint Hill, NC Honda CRF 450 Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda
11 Kyle Chisholm Valrico, FL Suzuki RM-Z450 H.E.P. Motorsports Suzuki/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil
14 Cole Seely Sherman Oaks, CA Honda CRF 450 Team Honda HRC
15 Dean Wilson Clermont, FL Husqvarna FC450 @rockstarenergy/@shiftmx/@artificialgrassliquidators/@toyotaescondido/Husqvarna
16 Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA Husqvarna FC450 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
17 Joey Savatgy Tallahassee, FL Kawasaki KX 450 MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI
19 Justin Bogle Cushing, OK KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS
22 Chad Reed Dade City, FL Suzuki RM-Z450 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Factory Suzuki Racing
25 Marvin Musquin Corona, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP
27 Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL Honda CRF 450 Smarttop/BullFrog Spas/motoconcept/Seven/Scott Goggles/Shoei Helment/Garnae Boots
41 Ben Lamay Anchorage, AK Honda CRF 450 TPJ/FLY Racing/LBeardsleyCPA/Xbrand/RTS inc/Race Tech/Devol/Neken/Bills Pipe/Gaerne/GET data/Evs Sports/Ogio/Dubya usa
42 Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO Honda CRF 450 Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda
46 Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR Suzuki RM-Z450 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
51 Justin Barcia Greenville, FL Yamaha YZ450F MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING
62 Alex Ray Milan, TN Suzuki RM-Z450 Leatt/Dunlop/J and j racing/Twisted development/Back yard designs/Dt1 Mika metals/Acerbis/Crankworks/Rekulise
71 Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ KTM 450 SX-F AM Motocross/Arai/Scott/Magik/Mobius
74 Cade Autenrieth Hemet, CA KTM 450 SX-F AM Motocross/Arai/Scott/Magik/Mobius
75 Cody VanBuskirk Harvard, IL Kawasaki KX 450 PR-MX/Pelletier Kawasaki/Strikt/Hoosier/Blud lubricants/EVS/Arai helmets/Rekluse/Odi/Hgs exhaust/Dirt tricks/Addikt/No toil/Fist gloves/Guts/Ex brand/TCD/Rynopower
80 Heath Harrison Silverhill, AL Kawasaki KX 450 Imagine Moto/Romar Marina/Makson/FXR/Backyard Design/Arai/Sidi/Eks Brand/Dunlop/TPJ/Fast Lap Suspension/MX-Tech/FMF/Ride Eng./No Toil/Moto Stuff/Vortex EK/Got Gear
86 Ryan Breece Athol, ID Yamaha YZ450F 9B Autoworks LLC
87 Dakota Tedder Surfside, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition Team Tedder/Monster Energy/Lucas Oil/KTM
94 Ken Roczen Clermont, FL Honda CRF 450 TEAM HONDA HRC, FOX RACING, RED BULL, STANCE, BREITLING, CANYON BICYCLES, ART OF SPORT
97 Adam Enticknap Lompoc, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 H.E.P. Motorsports Suzuki/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil
99 Austin Politelli Murrieta, CA Honda CRF 450 TPJ Fly Racing/HRT/Carl Cycles/California Coast Plumbers/Karcher/Lucas Oil/Pirelli/Rekluse/Engine Ice/Acerbis/Magik Graphics/Galfer/Torc 1 Racing
118 Cheyenne Harmon Dallas, TX Yamaha YZ450F Badassattorney.com/Shawnee Motor Company/Merge Racing/Maxim Yamaha/O’neal/Arai/Eks brand goggles/Deft family/Guts racing/Rekluse Motorsports/Hoosier Tires/Blud lubricants/Acerbis/Mx culture/T.I.S.C.O Racing/Pro Circuit/GAME moto/Dirt tricks/Defy Graphics/Ryno power/SKVI/Poly Texas/Wicked Audio/Renegade racing fuels/M2 Auto repair/Fit n wise/Motion Pro
120 Todd Bannister Colorado Springs, CO Kawasaki KX 450 motoAdventure kawasaki/fly racing/spy optics/a1 heating and cooling/ Nielsen Mechanical contractors/matrix concepts/risk racing/flo motorsports/slavens racing/suprise enterprise/ procurcuit/ BRP moto/ defy graphics/Simplify/ BeeG creations/lucky devil tattoo/Racetech/Hammer nutrition/Imondi Training/works connection/ seat concepts
121 Matthew Bisceglia Weatherford, TX Yamaha YZ450F CycleTrader Rock River YAMAHA
133 Brett Hottel Upland, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 EBS General Engineering Inc, FLY Racing, TPJ, Magik Graphics, Caliber Clothing, Dunlop, Dubya, VP Race Fuels, Yoshimura, Weston Peick 18, Oakley, Motoseat, Moruzzi Race Engines, Fit Meals Direct, Kurt Softka
137 Nick Desiderio Bedminster, NJ Yamaha YZ450F Fist Handwear
145 Travis Smith Lancaster, CA KTM 450 SX-F
192 Beni Williams Jr. Hooper, UT Husqvarna FC450 Rhino Linings of Ogden Ut/Risk Racing/Striker Concepts/O’Neal Racing/Krew Powersports/High Desert Racing/Warp 9/Web Cam/Yoshimura/Rekluse/IMS/ODI/How to 192/Dedicated/Flow Vision/Guts seats/MotoStuff/Snap-on EcE/Fun Authentic Wear/One9dcrew/Roxii Grip/Mesquite MX/Rockwell/MotoRoost/80eighty/All Trax Equipment
211 Tevin Tapia Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ450F Trust Implants – 3T Performance – Fasthouse
214 Vann Martin Cypress, TX Honda CRF 450 Team Allsouth/Allsouth Sprinkler Company/Fox/Honda Of Houston/Yoshimura/Rekluse/Speed graphics/Scott/Renthal/Twin air/Works Connection/Factory Connection/Dunlop/Vertex/Pivot works/Maxima/Evs/DVS
246 Chance Blackburn Newman Lake, WA Honda CRF 450 Skvi Coeur da lane powersports, epcon partners
282 Theodore Pauli Edwardsville, IL Kawasaki KX 450 TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Moto Hub. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. JH2. Route15 Cycles. Arai Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Asterisk Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. JM Racing. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Holiday Mowing.
330 AJ Catanzaro Reston, VA Kawasaki KX 450 MotoTape/Vortex EK
383 Casey Brennan Albuquerque, NM KTM 450 SX-F Fun Center Cycles/Hustle Hard industries/Energy Pro’s LLC/Sweatt Construction/Skillz Racing/ODI/Arai/Yoshimura
384 Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA Kawasaki KX 450 Motopro graphics/O’Neal/Mika metals/No toil/Guts racing/M21 suspension
393 Daniel Herrlein Bethesda, OH Kawasaki KX 450 PRMX/Club57/Strikt/TCD/HGS/EVS/Ryno Power/Hoosier
424 Tyler Custer Creston, CA Honda CRF 450 Bolt Motorcycle Hardware/MGE Underground/Strikt/Race Tech/Asterisk/Dirt Tricks/No Toil/Tasco MTB/Elusive Graphics/Scott/Hoosier Tire/Motosport/Acerbis/ODI/FMF/Lucas Oil/Rekluse/Faster USA/Moto Seat/Ogio
448 Broc Shoemaker Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ450F SKVI/Simi Valley Cycles/FLY/Pasha Racing
480 Johan Nystrom Sweden Kawasaki KX 450 California Motocross Holidays, Oneal racing, TCX boots, Lainer suspension, Motoseat
501 Scotty Wennerstrom Jefferson, TX Kawasaki KX 450 TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Alsop Plumbing. The Moto Hub. LDF Racing. D&D Development. RMW construction. Wennerstrom Fitness & Training. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. MRK. BELL Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Möbius Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. Race-Tech. Shock Sox. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. 5 Bars. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Works connection.
509 Alexander Nagy Richmond, IL KTM 450 SX-F Like You Live/SKVI/Shoei/Rekluse/ODI/EVS/MOTOXXX/Hellbent Holsters/SPY/FLO/DEFY/Keybar/Topples Tree Service/Yoshimura/Pirelli/TZR
542 Johnnie Buller Dinuba, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 Charity Air Ambulance/Tri-County Powersports/The Racers Edge/Complete Electric/PASHA Racing/XPR Motorsports/Shot Race Gear/MTA Distributing/X Brand Goggles/Rekluse/Works Connection/No Toil/DirtTricks/Fastlane Motor Fuels/TCX Boots/6D Helmets/MotoSeat/Elusive Graphics/FMF/Dubya/Keefer INC Testing/Bolt Hardware/3N1MX
601 Billy Carpenter Manteca, CA Yamaha YZ450F Braaap Shop Yamaha/MOTA MOTO/Works connection
606 Ronnie Stewart East Waterboro, ME Husqvarna FC450 Liberty Elevator Corp./ISC Racers Tape/50 Yardline Sports Bar/FXR Racing/Hellbound Racing/Ocean County Powersports/DeCal Works/Factory Connection/Pirelli/Sunstar/Asterisk/6D/Hinson Clutch Components/Dubya USA/Matrix Concepts/MotoStuff/DT1 Filter Service/Oakley/DID
608 David Pulley Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF 450 Huntington Beach Honda/FXR/Dedicated Ride Co.
723 Tyler Enticknap Lompoc, CA Honda CRF 450
805 Carlen Gardner Paso Robles, CA Honda CRF 450 BWR I L-Tec I SSI Decals
941 Angelo Pellegrini Italy Honda CRF 450 Inukshuk, Motoconcepts, Hevik, Kappa Moto, Seven MX, Matrix, Tag, Risemousse, AB1, Nikon, Piovani, DCshoes, Scott, Bell, Alpinestars, Dunlop, GoBig.shop, Alpa, Cristalthick, Mobius, Trafomec, Selle Dalla Valle
951 Ryan Surratt Corona, CA Kawasaki KX 450 FLY RACING/XBRAND/Kenda Tire/Spectro/Lainer Suspension/Gaerne/Asterisk USA/Bills Pipes/No Toil/SDG Innovations/Emig 47/Haggard Pirate/Works Connection/HTW Motorsports/C4MX/Toyota of Escondido/Rekluse/Motocutz
976 Josh Greco Lucerne Valley, CA Husqvarna FC450 Moto tech trailers/Impulse mx/Strikt/Just1/Atlas/Sidi/Asterisk/Crushed mx/Rekluse/Mika metal/Vertex/Motographix/CTRacing/The pure few/CbdFx/Motoseat/Mototape/Motohose/Hammerhead/Tamer/Notoil/Evans coolant/Fuel clothing/RecMx/Get grinds/Cycra/Sxsslideplate/J&k leatherco/Cometic/Dirt tricks/Molecule Motorsports/Flo Motorsports/Pivotworks/Crane inspection agency

SIDELINED 450 RIDERS FOR OAKLAND SUPERCROSS

#1 Jason Anderson: Suffered broken arm and rib in practice crash following Anaheim Two, required surgery, recovery timetable is six to eight weeks.
#16 Zach Osborne: Suffered collarbone injury just before the start of the season, will miss opening rounds to recover. 2019 will be his rookie season in 450 class.
#18 Weston Peick: Will miss the 2019 Supercross season due to facial injuries sustained at 2018 Paris Supercross.
#20 Broc Tickle: Continues to await case and final verdict from FIM/WADA in anti-doping infraction from 2018.
#27 Malcolm Stewart: Sustained broken femur in a crash at Glendale Supercross, will miss the remainder of 2019 Supercross season.
#29 Benny Bloss: Will miss all of 2019 Supercross season due to torn ACL.
#30 Phil Nicoletti: No longer races in the United States due to contract with Canadian team to race Canadian series.
#37 Kyle Cunningham: Absent from entry list, encountered issues with the planned team for 2019.
#87 Dakota Tedder: Will miss 2019 race season due to complications with past wrist injuries.

Make 450 Picks

250SX West Entries — Entry Count: 44

# Name Hometown Bike Sponsors
12 Shane McElrath Canton, NC KTM 250 SX-F Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM
23 Chase Sexton Clermont, FL Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
31 RJ Hampshire Wesley Chapel, FL Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
34 Dylan Ferrandis Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ250F Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha
35 Mitchell Harrison Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ250F Rockwell Racing Yamaha
36 Michael Mosiman Menifee, CA Husqvarna FC250 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
39 Colt Nichols Muskogee, OK Yamaha YZ250F Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha
40 Sean Cantrell Murrieta, CA KTM 250 SX-F Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM
44 Cameron McAdoo Chesterfield, SC Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
54 Dylan Merriam Corona, CA Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy / AJE Motorsports
60 Justin Starling Deland, FL Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy / AJE Motorsports
61 Garrett Marchbanks Coalville, UT Kawasaki KX 250F MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI
64 James Decotis Peabody, MA Suzuki RM-Z250 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
67 Enzo Lopes Wildomar, CA Suzuki RM-Z250 Jgrmx Yoshimura Factory Suzuki Racing
68 Brandan Leith Eagle Mountain, UT Husqvarna FC250 Jmc motorsports racing, fly racing, Husqvarna motorcycles, intergrity electric
72 Martin Castelo Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z250 Bar X Twisted Development Factory Suzuki
92 Adam Cianciarulo New Smyrna Beach, FL Kawasaki KX 250F MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI
105 Tomas Ravenhorst Willow Grove, Australia KTM 250 SX-F
111 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports
122 Chris Howell Spokane Valley, WA Husqvarna FC250 JMC MOTORSPORTS/ALLIANCE STEEL RACING
141 Robbie Wageman Newhall, CA Honda CRF 250 Fasthouse, BWR Engines Gaerne, SSI, Dunlop, Xbrand
156 Jacob Hayes Greensboro, NC Yamaha YZ250F CycleTrader Rock River YAMAHA
160 Jess Pettis Prince George, Canada KTM 250 SX-F Redbull, Thor, ktm, WP, 100%, alpinestar
188 Gage Schehr San Clemente, CA Husqvarna FC250 Grindstone compound//Fasthouse//PNG/FMF/Twisted development//Scott//Alpinerstars/HLTN/Works connections/One 11 concepts/Ethika//X-trig//Cti/Dunlop/motoseat/Factory canopy/Ridgewood coin///Race tech/RK-Excel///Pro taper/shoes/maxima/Toyota of Escondido/tagger/dirt digits/EVERGOOD
194 Jerry Robin Corcoran, MN KTM 250 SX-F
216 Devin Harriman Longview, WA KTM 250 SX-F Motosport hillsboro, fusion Graphics, Aektive gear, rekluse clutch, no toil, Jmr suspension, viral brand goggles, FMF
244 Mike Henderson Littleton, CO Kawasaki KX 250F Sun Ent, Hendo’s collision, Spy optics, Fox, RG3 Defy graphics, MCS, Dirty Botz, Moto-fresh.
255 Johnny Garcia Moriarty, NM Honda CRF 250 Team R&S Factory Connection Suspension Skillz Racing Ruskdecals Bell Helmets MMR protaper Carzalia valley produce Honda Yoshimura exhaust RAC construction Family and friends
260 Dylan Woodcock Rayleigh, United Kingdom Yamaha YZ250F Stunt Flying CMH/Leigh Lifting/POD/THOR/Dragon/MOTO SHACK/6D Helmets
271 Kyle Fry Fallbrook, CA Kawasaki KX 250 Moto 2 Fitness/Renthal/Korsace Helmets/Mammoth Motorsports/MMR/Enzo/Pro Circuit/SDG/Hinson/Dunlop/Uni/VP Fuel/Motocutz/100% Goggles/Dubya/Mobius/K&B Motorsports/Hefe/EBC Brakes/
277 Kordel Caro Costa Mesa, CA Yamaha YZ250F extreme rcycling rjc racing seven mx therX performance DSC construction motocutz mx Seven korsace helmets cult crew
321 Bradley Lionnet Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ250F
348 Joan Cros Manlleu, Spain Kawasaki KX 250F TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Moto Hub. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. JH2. Route15 Cycles. Arai Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Asterisk Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. JM Racing. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Holiday Mowing. Euromoto. Targaryen. JCR. Surit. Just1. Tomassin.
360 Aaron Siminoe Reno, NV Kawasaki KX 250 Kawasaki of Reno, MAS builders, Siminoe racing
418 Renton Minuto Avalon, CA Yamaha YZ250F
427 Deegan Vonlossberg Palmdale, CA Yamaha YZ250F Grindstone/Fasthouse/Evergood
446 Blaine Silveira Lemoore, CA Honda CRF 250 Fly Racing/Flow Vision Goggles/Dt 1 Air Filters/Mika/AP3 Orchard Spraying/Silveira Farm Mngt. Inc./Flying M Ranch/Davis Motorsports/TPJ Racing/6D Helmets
471 Logan Karnow Vermilion, OH Kawasaki KX 250F Team PRMX/Strikt Gear/Pelletier Kawasaki
474 Niclas Hallafors Örebro, Sweden KTM 250 SX-F
522 Cole Zitterkopf Fruita, CO Yamaha YZ250F
621 RJ Wageman Newhall, CA Yamaha YZ250F R-Jerky, Hitch Hotel, Fasthouse
767 Mason Wharton Battle Ground, WA Kawasaki KX 250F
773 Thomas Do SAINT ROMAIN EN VIENNOIS, France Suzuki RM-Z250 JPM
910 Carson Brown Ravensdale, WA Husqvarna FC250 JMC Motorsports Racing/FLY Racing/Husqvarna Motorcycles/Integrity Electric/Axiom Construction/BBR Motorsports/McCormick Excavating/Custom Floor & Heating/EKS Brand/Steelkorr
952 Ludovic Macler Bliesbruck, France Kawasaki KX 250 viral brand, Fly Racing , dt1 air filter , Mika metal , Rt Design , Big Mike , Moto Concept 57 , Bridgestone , Royal Suspensions, FMF , moto seat , Acerbis , ACD racing parts , euro stock , LeBigUSA, Epinal express , polydecoup France, Motul , Asterisk

SIDELINED 250 RIDERS FOR OAKLAND SUPERCROSS

#54 Dylan Merriam: After fighting through a back injury at the opening rounds, he has opted to sit out the Oakland round in order to recover.
#68 Brandan Leith: Suffered lacerated kidney and a cracked rib.
#178 Jon Ames: Suffered compound fractures to his radius and ulna bones in his arm. Will miss the 2019 Supercross 250 West Coast region.

Make 250 Picks

Posted on

Anaheim CA Round 3 2019 Supercross Results

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

ANAHEIM 2

ANGEL STADIUM – ANAHEIM, CA
ROUND 3 OF 17 – JANUARY 19, 2019

450SX

OVERALL RESULTS – 450SX OVERALL

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

M1

M2

M3

POINTS

TEAM/SPONSORS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

1

1

3

26

RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP

2

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

3

2

2

23

RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP

3

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

Kawasaki KX 450

4

4

1

21

MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI

4

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

Honda CRF 450

2

5

4

19

TEAM HONDA HRC, FOX RACING, RED BULL, STANCE, BREITLING, CANYON BICYCLES, ART OF

5

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

Husqvarna FC450

9

8

7

18

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna/Oneal/Artificial Grass Liquidators/Toyota Escondido

6

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

Honda CRF 450

5

7

13

17

Team Honda HRC

7

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

Yamaha YZ450F

12

9

6

16

MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING

8

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

Kawasaki KX 450

8

13

8

15

MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI

9

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

Husqvarna FC450

6

6

17

14

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

10

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

Yamaha YZ450F

7

3

22

13

MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING

11

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

Suzuki RM-Z450

13

11

9

12

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing

12

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honda CRF 450

11

12

10

11

Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda

13

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

10

22

5

10

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Factory Suzuki Racing

14

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

Honda CRF 450

14

14

11

9

Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda

15

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

21

10

12

8

Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS

16

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

Kawasaki KX 450F

15

15

16

7

17

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

16

18

14

6

Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS

18

41

Ben Lamay

Anchorage, AK

Honda CRF 450

18

16

15

5

TPJ/Fly Racing/DSC Construction/LBeardsleycpa/Xbrand/RTS inc/Racetech/Gaerne/Evs

19

941

Angelo Pellegrini

Italy

Honda CRF 450

17

21

18

4

Inukshuk, Motoconcepts, Hevik, Kappa Moto, Seven MX, Matrix, Tag, Risemousse, AB

20

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

Suzuki RM-Z450

19

17

21

3

H.E.P. Motorsports/Suzuki/Thor/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil

21

99

Austin Politelli

Murrieta, CA

Honda CRF 450

22

19

19

2

TPJ Fly Racing/HRT/Carl Cycles/California Coast Plumbers/Karcher/Lucas Oil/Pirel

22

606

Ronnie Stewart

East Waterboro, ME

Husqvarna FC450

20

20

20

1

Liberty Elevator Corp./ISC Racers Tape/50 Yardline Sports Bar/FXR Racing/Hellbou

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

ANAHEIM 2

ANGEL STADIUM – ANAHEIM, CA
ROUND 3 OF 17 – JANUARY 19, 2019

250SX

OVERALL RESULTS – 250SX OVERALL

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

M1

M2

M3

POINTS

TEAM/SPONSORS

1

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

KTM 250 SX-F

3

2

1

26

Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM

2

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

2

1

3

23

Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha

3

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

Yamaha YZ250F

1

3

4

21

Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha

4

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

Honda CRF 250

5

4

5

19

GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection

5

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kawasaki KX 250

4

14

2

18

MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

Honda CRF 250

9

5

6

17

GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection

7

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

Yamaha YZ250F

6

7

9

16

CycleTrader Rock River Yamaha

8

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

Husqvarna FC250

10

6

7

15

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

9

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

Husqvarna FC250

8

8

8

14

Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports

10

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

12

9

11

13

Rockwell Watches | Yamaha | Nuclear Blast Records | Rhino Rush Energy Drink | Sh

11

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

KTM 250 SX-F

11

13

10

12

Redbull, Thor, ktm, WP, 100%, alpinestar

12

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

KTM 250 SX-F

13

10

13

11

Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM

13

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

Suzuki RM-Z250

7

20

12

10

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing

14

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

15

11

14

9

Jgrmx Yoshimura Factory Suzuki Racing

15

72

Martin Castelo

Murrieta, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

14

12

16

8

Bar X Twisted Development Factory Suzuki

16

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

Husqvarna FC250

16

16

15

7

Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports

17

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

Honda CRF 250

20

15

18

6

Fasthouse, BWR Engines, Gaerne, R-Jerky

18

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

Husqvarna FC250

21

18

17

5

JMC Motorsports Racing/FLY Racing/Husqvarna Motorcycles/Integrity Electric/Axiom

19

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

KTM 250 SX-F

18

17

21

4

20

773

Thomas Do

19

22

19

3

JPM

SAINT ROMAIN EN
VIENNOIS, France

Suzuki RM-Z250

21

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

Kawasaki KX 250

17

21

22

2

MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI

22

122

Chris Howell

Spokane Valley, WA

Husqvarna FC250

22

19

20

1

JMC MOTORSPORTS/ALLIANCE STEEL RACING

Posted on

Glendale AZ Round 2 2019 Supercross Results

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

O

GLENDALE

STATE FARM STADIUM – GLENDALE, AZ
ROUND 2 OF 17 – JANUARY 12, 2019

450SX

BOX SCORE – 450SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

8

4

3

1

26

2

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

Husqvarna FC450

12

3

9

2

23

3

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

Honda CRF 450

16

X

1

6

3

21

4

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

Kawasaki KX 450

19

7

0

4

19

5

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

1

2

0

5

18

6

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

Yamaha YZ450F

7

6

0

6

17

7

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

Honda CRF 450

2

10

0

7

16

8

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

Husqvarna FC450

11

8

0

8

15

9

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

Honda CRF 450

3

14

0

9

14

10

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

9

11

0

10

13

11

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

Yamaha YZ450F

10

13

0

11

12

12

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honda CRF 450

6

5

0

12

11

13

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

Suzuki RM-Z450

14

22

0

13

10

14

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

4

12

0

14

9

15

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

13

18

0

15

8

16

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

20

19

0

16

7

17

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

Suzuki RM-Z450

15

16

0

17

6

18

805

Carlen Gardner

Paso Robles, CA

Honda CRF 450

17

17

0

18

5

19

41

Ben Lamay

Anchorage, AK

Honda CRF 450

18

15

0

19

4

20

606

Ronnie Stewart

East Waterboro, ME

Husqvarna FC450

21

20

0

20

3

21

118

Cheyenne Harmon

Dallas, TX

Yamaha YZ450F

22

21

0

21

2

22

27

Malcolm Stewart

Haines City, FL

Honda CRF 450

5

9

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

9.0

1

3.5

6

2.5

0

44

2

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

4.0

0

5.0

6

3.5

1

43

3

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

14.0

0

8.5

0

3.5

0

40

4

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

6.5

0

8.0

3

6.5

1

37

5

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

7.5

1

4.5

14

6.0

0

34

6

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

6.0

0

4.5

0

6.5

0

33

7

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

11.0

0

3.0

9

8.0

0

32

8

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

13.0

0

15.5

0

7.5

0

31

9

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

8.0

0

9.0

0

8.5

0

29

10

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

7.0

0

9.5

0

9.0

0

28

11

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

5.5

0

14.0

0

9.5

0

27

12

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

12.0

0

13.5

0

11.5

0

23

13

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

9.5

0

8.0

0

12.5

0

21

14

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

14.5

0

19.0

0

14.0

0

18

15

27

Malcolm Stewart

Haines City, FL

4.0

0

5.5

0

14.5

0

17

16

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

10.0

0

13.0

0

17.0

0

12

17

805

Carlen Gardner

Paso Robles, CA

18.0

0

17.5

0

17.5

0

11

18

41

Ben Lamay

Anchorage, AK

19.5

0

16.0

0

18.5

0

9

19

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

21.0

0

20.0

0

19.0

0

8

20

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

16.0

0

19.0

0

16.0

0

7

22:34:40

January 12, 2019

AMA Pro Racing Timing & Scoring Services

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

O

GLENDALE

STATE FARM STADIUM – GLENDALE, AZ
ROUND 2 OF 17 – JANUARY 12, 2019

250SX

BOX SCORE – 250SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kawasaki KX 250

2

X

1

16

1

26

2

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

Yamaha YZ250F

1

4

0

2

23

3

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

KTM 250 SX-F

4

2

0

3

21

4

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

Honda CRF 250

6

9

0

4

19

5

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

Suzuki RM-Z250

3

5

0

5

18

6

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

5

3

0

6

17

7

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

Husqvarna FC250

13

7

0

7

16

8

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

KTM 250 SX-F

12

8

0

8

15

9

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

Kawasaki KX 250

15

14

0

9

14

10

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

Husqvarna FC250

7

15

0

10

13

11

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

Honda CRF 250

9

11

0

11

12

12

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

KTM 250 SX-F

20

13

0

12

11

13

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

Honda CRF 250

16

16

0

13

10

14

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

Husqvarna FC250

17

17

0

14

9

15

54

Dylan Merriam

Corona, CA

Husqvarna FC250

21

20

0

15

8

16

72

Martin Castelo

Murrieta, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

10

10

0

16

7

17

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

Yamaha YZ250F

8

6

0

17

6

18

216

Devin Harriman

Longview, WA

KTM 250 SX-F

22

18

0

18

5

19

427

Deegan Vonlossberg

Palmdale, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

14

19

0

19

4

20

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

KTM 250 SX-F

18

21

0

20

3

21

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

19

12

0

21

2

22

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

11

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

2.0

0

2.5

16

1.5

1

49

2

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

1.5

1

6.5

16

3.0

1

44

3

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

4.0

1

2.0

0

3.0

0

42

4

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

7.5

0

3.5

0

4.0

0

40

5

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

4.0

0

6.0

0

4.0

0

38

6

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

10.0

0

7.5

0

6.0

0

34

7

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

13.0

0

10.5

0

7.5

0

31

8

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

15.5

0

7.5

0

8.0

0

30

9

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

8.0

0

13.0

0

11.0

0

24

10

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

14.0

0

11.0

0

11.0

0

24

11

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

7.0

0

8.0

0

11.0

0

24

12

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

14.0

0

14.5

0

12.0

0

22

13

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

7.5

0

6.0

0

12.5

0

21

14

72

Martin Castelo

Murrieta, CA

12.5

0

12.0

0

14.5

0

17

15

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

20.0

0

18.0

0

17.0

0

12

16

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

16.0

0

16.0

0

13.0

0

10

17

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

12.5

0

15.0

0

18.0

0

10

18

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

17.0

0

17.0

0

14.0

0

9

19

54

Dylan Merriam

Corona, CA

21.0

0

20.0

0

15.0

0

8

20

221

Mathias Jorgensen

Bjerge, Denmark

20.0

0

13.0

0

17.0

0

6

21:16:29

January 12, 2019

AMA Pro Racing Timing & Scoring Services

Posted on

250SX West Predictions and Stats

2019 250SX West FasntasySX.com Supercross Season

Fantasy Supercross User Predictions

Your Predictions:

* For the East West Shootouts, we show the results for the top ten riders in each division.

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, CO

No results available

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Centurylink Field, Seattle, WA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
jayybone3492643931121111563644218
JDubuH926439343161111123640106

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
MDMSTL9239123464156316140111240
tankkiller13412923964313611115661212
DocSquad92233412314440615435192
waite19212341603139446461910164

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Petco Park, San Diego, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Brad hammond923464156124439546761170
tankkiller19212343931111156614436152
JDubuH9234391113112156443661114
waite134921239314411164160184102
Bigfoot123492613139671603611194
Goodnews41639341231924436160616790

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Oakland-Alameda Coliseum

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH9239123431643644111156238
Qross9279239341563112409103644176
MDMSTL9239123431443515616054174
jayybone343164923912361564461172
Dylanh0979239343112156446740194170
Brad hammond92394434312445412111160168
Goodnews416349212393164364416061166
tankkiller11239923431111406116064154
Bigfoot349212393115664446136154
waite11292343964156354436111152

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Angel Stadium, Anaheim, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
tankkiller19234391231643611115661208
Qross9279234311240449105435395170
Bigfoot923431391236676164111156
JDubuH923912316434111406136152
Brad hammond923439643161236754156150
DukeofURL923431401235442364156148
Willot01349239123164402315661140
Goodnews4169239123431646111136160130
Melissab118892311234391566164427446106
Briannelson9223314434446681214119476

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - State Farm Stadium, Glendale AZ

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Goodnews41634391292643115636111194232
JDubuH9239111316026012344064228
Melissab11889231123915634366044661222
tankkiller11239923161111643419472206
DukeofURL92129103935363140522111184
Bigfoot923431123915661643644174
Brad hammond349212396444236724431160
Willot0134921239233135644054154
JRyz125923431129102757241825535104
Prediction statistics for:
Race result
1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
Race Results not yet available
Prediction Summary – 1 predictions
Most frequent podium predictions
1923134

250SX West Leaderboard

How To Play

Posted on