450SX Predictions and Stats

2020 450SX FasntasySX.com Supercross Season

Your Predictions

We had an error in our Fantasy Supercross scoring system. Points have been recalculated for all races up to Daytona. Sorry for the inconvenience.

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, Fla.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Robert39412151274154650338
Beach1513941215127446157320
CaptainK39415121271545010308
JDubuH3941155147102746294
Bratz3941214155146277292
Hangman3941421514627157290
BColley9339451121461527374274
Giovanna133941512141027737272
ckrazzy9431451212746710264
Teamgator39415127374641015240
ClintMears643945112146274715226
EP12331519421446271637194
Horne1731945110214616277192
Amber Beach9431511546277421192
waite13194514627410721186

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, Ga.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
EP1233194215141627715188
Hangman39412142746511015184
BColley9339412141551274610178
Giovanna1339421514627110715174
Bratz39412151462741019172
lancem852394214651115271037164
CaptainK39421461512710415156
ClintMears6439421514611527410156
ckrazzy31942151427104615156
Teamgator3942127146410377148
Flipper31632194144651103727148
cbarr622394211514610341927140
waite139421146512741510130
Horne1713945146212710374126
JDubuH39421461527101517120
Beach15139421461275115422120
Amber Beach39421462751151104112

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - AT&T Stadium, Arlington, Texas

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Teamgator3194214616152774238
Giovanna1339415142110162715232
ToddBraga39415121446271037222
JDubuH39491214651152710222
Bratz39414621161527410214
Beach1513194162146451710208
BColley93319451927104716190
lancem8523194512191642046188
ClintMears643994151214274615178
CaptainK94134621512741637174
Hangman31944212746165110166
ckrazzy19434621410271651162
waite113942146513741627146
Horne17194394271021167144
Flipper31613942151166442737136
Amber Beach34613794214105116136
cbarr6223919442151372764130

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, Fla.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH3194921271516410268
waite13194945121271037240
Motoarmy7319944217152746196
Beach1513949121416275110196
lancem8523941910212716746194
ClintMears643199442151162746194
Bratz3941921427165146192
Hangman9413942127165146190
ckrazzy9431492127511016174
Teamgator1943921274511610170
Flipper3169319421451271610168
Giovanna139431942116155110168
EP123391942151427715166
ToddBraga1935194214462737166
CaptainK3942191514102716164
Amber Beach9394127410161521162
Robert3941942251272119158
Horne17199435121427167152
cbarr62293194512116103764122
UnicornSeachick9493121751191627110
emilymarshk@gmail.com943912246115343184
Sritcher98144145221360705116950

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Petco Park, San Diego, Calif.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
EP1233941219511027167234
cbarr6223941921410275116196
Teamgator1394921451102746196
Horne1719434242110462737194
Amber Beach3941942151162715190
Hangman3194219427104651186
CaptainK3994211427511046186
waite11943921374271016184
TannerZanie16949311047155146182
Bratz3941921274104651180
ckrazzy1394219451101646174
KellyG3949121451154627168
Beach1513994142127461651168
Giovanna133194492151102746166
kcarolyn194223751152113846166
ToddBraga9431219514462710154
evolixsurf3194921514271615154
BColley9339419512115461016154
JPYoungs3949124272151167150
lancem8523941219451102716138
Flipper3169394121415511027138
ClintMears643194921512716410136
JDubuH39424211104651274126
Sigwolf45039491245115212737106
ashlynwienk39422927461153497690
sorryimbadatsupercross705702439386976197722314620

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Ringcentral Coliseum, Oakland, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
CaptainK3194921451161046304
Scott2891319279451446217280
Sigwolf4503194219514191516276
EP12339419215116276415274
Teamgator3941921427514610260
Horne171943951211610427248
Amber Beach9439272151116415246
ToddBraga3942195117151027242
Hangman3942191451161027240
Jcass179945119371541927236
Beach1519394116215144627234
JDubuH3949215110414627228
ClintMears643941219162751410214
Flipper3169394121416275110204
UnicornSeachick139495122464217192
waite19213941416514627190
BColley933219419461610751186
lancem8523949421271651107184
Bratz3949142116514610180
Giovanna139421943151101627164
GavIves9941213451271615160
duganthemost9513942147273710152
cbarr6222141910346379451148
evolixsurf931944155121167146
ckrazzy9431211649275110144
CBreeZY9424142136416756112

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - State Farm Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
CaptainK9394121511027164254
lancem8523949151211627746238
cbarr6229493121512746437238
travmx717394121517942715202
Giovanna139394121511641527198
ClintMears641394921165127410188
Flipper3161399421451162710176
BColley933949121511541627174
ToddBraga9513194462171027174
Hangman3949121164275146170
KellyG39121941015511927166
EP123391219451427157160
evolixsurf9319416514272115160
Amber Beach3941942151271016156
Horne171943519214162710156
Natedog1818539412216242151727156
HolliG13921945110166422152
JDubuH3949152715110446144
Beach15139492127165141064142
ckrazzy3194219451462716142
Teamgator9941321511646427140
Chad1103941916214275146140
Bratz3941945116272115136
waite13194279211641546122
SouthernAcoustic9941342151461615112

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
mx1513949121271541651252
Hangman3994121512741615252
Chad1103919421514162710248
Beach15139941615127191510224
evolixsurf9194351211627415218
JDubuH3994155121127104210
EP1233519219414271516206
cbarr6223994121155143727204
ClintMears649439511211627410188
CaptainK3994211512710416188
Catlin785194912146410327186
HolliG13519941021271664182
lancem8529495134211016271172
Mattschenk9495121314271610172
Amber Beach94310127519152116168
KellyG91321511027161594164
JPYoungs94519162412741521162
ckrazzy519432192741167156
Kyle36neal392151167141546148
Giovanna1394932151151610137146
SouthernAcoustic5199421163107446142
Sigwolf4509493124514675015138
waite19492135112741046136
BColley93949351121416107134
Flipper3169513219412741664122
Teamgator93942127104643716118
ToddBraga219945113715446108
Ckislowski252994342215328076596

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Horne171392194165110427212
Beach15191351162721101522212
Hangman9511321944271610208
ClintMears649151394214102715194
CaptainK9351219411627410186
Kyle36neal915132144627157182
cbarr62295194342137164664174
waite13921194274461516172
KellyG19513102746941664170
mxpert3994142151102716166
Vroberge7793951219414102715166
Giovanna133951942141102722164
ToddBraga9151394214641610162
EP1239312151941615410162
SouthernAcoustic9151321494461610156
Alicia9943512421110464154
BColley933912151942716104152
ckrazzy5193211941042716152
Chad1101391694215142710148
HolliG9151310941646446146
Catlin789321519414152427142
lancem8523919451421104615140
Williamsj1821932194511027722138
JPYoungs19943275124211516138
UnicornSeachick19432192722375119136
Billiam3495124221346109411134
evolixsurf9134945110274616120
Amber Beach3994412151162722118
tylerpid9151943214152746116
Teamgator93121519427461510114
Edwards2793194512110276446114
mx1513994151154271622112
Mattschenk9351159416421221112
JDubuH39511211546942710108
Sigwolf45093174152451162276

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Angel Stadium, Anaheim, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
ClintMears649431921155142716216
AMoto741193494217315127198
cbarr622931225194642711437182
EP1233912194451154619178
Hangman39211169427155146172
Catlin789394415121224610164
HolliG9321469427410137162
Alicia9394211514642722162
Danithorp9394211446512715162
daniel26p399415121277164158
BColley93943192716214107158
tekwarrior3113949121511942210158
Masters0672939412174225110158
waite19431927211646644156
ToddBraga931217494155122146
KellyG3994274121161551146
CaptainK3994211512716467144
Mattschenk939445172112216142
MDMSTL94213511164462719142
JDubuH3949462751151014140
jungleboogie218994327211224467140
Teamgator949327174211549138
JPYoungs3994274151162422134
Freddan8299421351274611016130
Manogueira3039942112715461624130
Mitchellwildchild9311572451272146126
Sigwolf4503994122217245146122
Hite575943916512112774122
ckrazzy93942151146271622118
evolixsurf9943151272173716116
Seanred44213927941416517116
Giovanna1393942112751191522112
tylerpid99421271351194622112
Chad1109394211612751467110
Mitch2149213279415146167108
SouthernAcoustic932194174155122108
Nobrien519495150316221015108
alefantozzi939412747155146106
Horne179394161274511522106
Loretta3949275121146167104
cosmome943219462227151051102
Kyle36neal9219427463517611102
Jwky89183942191162775146102
Lillowboy219451722152416466496
nicoles994463121715511694
UnicornSeachick99446322737142794
travmx717941321517924161592
Vroberge779943219274611673788

Summary of prediction statistics

Prediction statistics for:
Race result
1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
Race Results not yet available
Statistics not available

450SX Leaderboard


How To Play

Posted on

450SX Leaderboard

FantasySX 2020 450SX Supercross League Standings

Current standings for the 2020 FantasySX Fantasy Supercross League season.

We had an error in our Fantasy Supercross scoring system. Points have been recalculated for all races up to Daytona. Sorry for the inconvenience.

2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season

PlayerRankAngTheAngStaRinPetRayAT&MerDay*Ca*Ca*CaTotal
CaptainK1 1441861882543041861641741563080002064
Hangman2 1722082521702401861901661842900002058
ClintMears643 2161941881882141361941781562260001890
JDubuH4 1401082101442281262682221202940001860
Beach1515 02122241422341681962081203200001824
Giovanna136 1121641461981641661682321742720001796
EP1237 17816220616027423416601881940001762
Teamgator7 1381141181402601961702381482400001762
waite19 1561721361221901842401461301860001662
ckrazzy10 1181521561421441741741621562640001642
BColley9311 15815213417418615401901782740001600
cbarr62212 18217420423814819612213014000001534
Horne1713 10621201562481941521441261920001530
Amber Beach14 01181681562461901621361121920001480
lancem85215 014017223818413819418816400001418
ToddBraga16 146162108174242154166222000001374
Bratz17 0001361801801922141722920001366
Flipper31618 0012217620413816813614800001092
evolixsurf19 1161202181601461540000000914
KellyG20 14617016416601680000000814
Sigwolf45021 1227613802761060000000718
Chad11022 110148248140000000000646
HolliG23 162146182152000000000642
JPYoungs24 134138162001500000000584
UnicornSeachick25 94136001920110000000532
SouthernAcoustic26 108156142112000000000518
Robert27 00000015800338000496
Catlin7828 1641421860000000000492
Kyle36neal29 1021821480000000000432
Mattschenk30 1421121720000000000426
mx15131 01122520000000000364
Alicia32 16215400000000000316
travmx71733 9200202000000000294
Scott289134 000028000000000280
Vroberge77935 8816600000000000254
Jcass17936 000023600000000236
tylerpid37 11211600000000000228
AMoto74138 198000000000000198
Motoarmy739 000000196000000196
TannerZanie1640 000001820000000182
mxpert41 016600000000000166
kcarolyn41 000001660000000166
Danithorp43 162000000000000162
GavIves44 000016000000000160
daniel26p45 158000000000000158
tekwarrior31145 158000000000000158
Masters067245 158000000000000158
Natedog1818548 000156000000000156
duganthemost49 000015200000000152
MDMSTL50 142000000000000142
jungleboogie21851 140000000000000140
Williamsj18252 013800000000000138
Billiam3453 013400000000000134
Freddan8254 130000000000000130
Manogueira3054 130000000000000130
Mitchellwildchild56 126000000000000126
Hite57557 122000000000000122
Seanred4458 116000000000000116
Edwards2759 011400000000000114
CBreeZY60 000011200000000112
Mitch21461 108000000000000108
Nobrien561 108000000000000108
alefantozzi63 106000000000000106
Loretta64 104000000000000104
cosmome65 102000000000000102
Jwky891865 102000000000000102
Lillowboy67 9600000000000096
Ckislowski25267 0096000000000096
nicoles69 9400000000000094
ashlynwienk70 0000090000000090
emilymarshk@gmail.com71 0000008400000084
Sritcher72 0000005000000050
sorryimbadatsupercross73 0000020000000020

Predictions and Stats

Posted on

My Fantasy Supercross Team – 450SX

Make Predictions

The entry form will display a countdown to the next race deadline. Once expired then the race is removed from the drop down options and the next race presented.

Qualifying results will be posted here prior to main event start times: https://results.amasupercross.com/

2020 Supercross Daytona Official Results

You must be logged in

Entry for 2020 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season
Clock Error - Read the FAQ more more information
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10

2020 Supercross Atlanta Official results

2020 Supercross Arlington Official Results

2020 Supercross Tampa Official Results

2020 Supercross San Diego Official Results

2020 Supercross Oakland CA Official Results

2020 Supercross Glendale AZ Official results

2020 Supercross Anaheim 2 Official results

2020 Supercross Anaheim 1 official results

2020 Supercross St. Louis Official Results

450SX Leaderboard

Posted on

250SX East Predictions and Stats

2019 250SX East FantasySX.com Supercross Season

Fantasy Supercross User Predictions

* For the East West Shootouts, we show the results for the top ten riders in each division.

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
waite124233226736637554552252
jayybone24237332662645555281154
JDubuH24662332735545522663124

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
waite124233226736645525537280
JDubuH24233266452673559328252
jayybone24232632737066455537246

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24233266457355265263300
waite124232873266655373245272
tankkiller123322466732645495552178

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24236626733228459363188
tankkiller123243226283752935549162
waite123242628663273553745130

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Ford Field, Detroit, MI

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24236626732832459363202

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
MDMSTL24732832232693556637226
tankkiller1282426325273661122337166
waite128262432375538734570160

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24322366267328385537186

250SX East Leaderboard

How To Play

Posted on

250SX East Leaderboard

FantasySX 2019 250SX East Supercross League Standings

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game

PlayerRankU.SAT&ForMerDayLucNisMetSamTotal
JDubuH1 1860202188300252124001252
waite12 01600130272280252001094
tankkiller13 016601621780000506
jayybone4 0000024615400400
MDMSTL5 02260000000226
BigMike456 0000000000

250SX East Predictions and Stats

Posted on

Fantasy Supercross 2019 – 250SX East

Make Predictions

The entry form will display a countdown to the next race deadline. Once expired then the race is removed from the dropdown options and the next race presented.

*For the East/West Shootouts, pick riders from both divisions, 250SX West and 250SX East.

Qualifying starts at 12:00PM EST.  Results will be posted here: https://results.amasupercross.com/

Entry for 2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game
No races available in this championship.
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10

250SX East Leaderboard

Posted on

250SX West Predictions and Stats

2019 250SX West FasntasySX.com Supercross Season

Fantasy Supercross User Predictions

Your Predictions:

* For the East West Shootouts, we show the results for the top ten riders in each division.

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, CO

No results available

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Centurylink Field, Seattle, WA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
jayybone3492643931121111563644218
JDubuH926439343161111123640106

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
MDMSTL9239123464156316140111240
tankkiller13412923964313611115661212
DocSquad92233412314440615435192
waite19212341603139446461910164

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Petco Park, San Diego, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Brad hammond923464156124439546761170
tankkiller19212343931111156614436152
JDubuH9234391113112156443661114
waite134921239314411164160184102
Bigfoot123492613139671603611194
Goodnews41639341231924436160616790

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Oakland-Alameda Coliseum

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH9239123431643644111156238
Qross9279239341563112409103644176
MDMSTL9239123431443515616054174
jayybone343164923912361564461172
Dylanh0979239343112156446740194170
Brad hammond92394434312445412111160168
Goodnews416349212393164364416061166
tankkiller11239923431111406116064154
Bigfoot349212393115664446136154
waite11292343964156354436111152

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - Angel Stadium, Anaheim, CA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
tankkiller19234391231643611115661208
Qross9279234311240449105435395170
Bigfoot923431391236676164111156
JDubuH923912316434111406136152
Brad hammond923439643161236754156150
DukeofURL923431401235442364156148
Willot01349239123164402315661140
Goodnews4169239123431646111136160130
Melissab118892311234391566164427446106
Briannelson9223314434446681214119476

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game - State Farm Stadium, Glendale AZ

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
Goodnews41634391292643115636111194232
JDubuH9239111316026012344064228
Melissab11889231123915634366044661222
tankkiller11239923161111643419472206
DukeofURL92129103935363140522111184
Bigfoot923431123915661643644174
Brad hammond349212396444236724431160
Willot0134921239233135644054154
JRyz125923431129102757241825535104
Prediction statistics for:
Race result
1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
Race Results not yet available
Prediction Summary – 1 predictions
Most frequent podium predictions
1923134

250SX West Leaderboard

How To Play

Posted on

Fantasy Supercross 2019 – 250SX West

Make Predictions

The entry form will display a countdown to the next race deadline. Once expired then the race is removed from the dropdown options and the next race presented.

*For the East/West Shootouts, pick riders from both divisions, 250SX West and 250SX East

Qualifying starts at 1:05 AM.  Results will be posted here: https://results.amasupercross.com/

Entry for 2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game
No races available in this championship.
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10

250SX West Leaderboard

Posted on

250SX West Leaderboard

FantasySX 2019 250SX West Supercross League Standings

2019 250SX West Fantasy Supercross Game

PlayerRankStaAngOakPetMerCenNRGBroSamTotal
JDubuH1 228152238114010615800996
tankkiller12 2062081541522120000932
Brad hammond3 16015016817000000648
Goodnews4164 2321301669000000618
Bigfoot5 1741561549400000578
jayybone6 001720021816200552
DukeofURL7 184148140000000472
waite18 001521021640000418
MDMSTL9 0017402400000414
Qross92710 0170176000000346
Melissab118811 2221060000000328
Willot0112 1541400000000294
DocSquad13 00001920000192
Dylanh09714 00170000000170
JRyz12515 10400000000104
Sabrina0616 009200000092
Briannelson17 076000000076

250SX West Predictions and Stats

Posted on

2019 Anaheim Supercross Riders | Entry List and Injury Report

2019 Anaheim One Supercross | 450 Class Entry List

Here is the list of Riders scheduled to race in the 2019 Anaheim 1 Supercross 450 class.

#1  Jason Anderson
#2  Cooper Webb
#3  Eli Tomac
#4  Blake Baggett
#7 Aaron Plessinger
#10 Justin Brayton
#11 Kyle Chisholm
#14 Cole Seely
#15 Dean Wilson
#17 Joey Savatgy
#19 Justin Bogle
#22 Chad Reed
#25 Marvin Musquin
#27 Malcolm Stewart
#41 Ben LaMay
#42 Vince Friese
#43 Tyler Bowers
#46 Justin Hill
#51 Justin Barcia
#58 Brandon Scharer
#62 Alex Ray
#74 Cade Autenrieth
#75 Cody VanBuskirk
#80 Heath Harrison
#94 Ken Roczen
#97 Adam Enticknap
#99 Austin Politelli
#118 Cheyenne Harmon
#120 Todd Bannister
#121 Matt Bisceglia
#133 Brett Hottel
#137 Nick Desiderio
#145 Travis Smith
#192 Beni Williams
#211 Tevin Tapia
#214 Vann Martin
#246 Chance Blackburn
#282 Theodore Pauli
#313 Kyle Swanson
#330 AJ Catanzaro
#383 Casey Brennan
#393 Daniel Herrlein
#424 Tyler Custer
#448 Broc Shoemaker
#480 Johan Nystrom
#501 Scotty Wennerstrom
#509 Alex Nagy
#526 Colton Aeck
#542 Johnnie Buller
#606 Ronnie Stewart
#651 Jake Hogan
#723 Tyler Enticknap
#725 Richard Jackson
#733 Steve Mages
#805 Carlen Gardner
#941 Angelo Pellegrini
#951 Ryan Surratt
#976 Josh Greco

2019 Anaheim One Supercross | 250SX Class Entry Provisional Entry List

#12 Shane McElrath
#23 Chase Sexton
#31 RJ Hampshire
#34 Dylan Ferrandis
#35 Mitchell Harrison
#36 Michael Mosiman
#39 Colt Nichols
#40 Sean Cantrell
#44 Cameron McAdoo
#47 James Decotis
#54 Dylan Merriam
#60 Justin Starling
#61 Garrett Marchbanks
#67 Enzo Lopes
#68 Brandan Leith
#72 Martin Castelo
#85 Dare Demartile
#92 Adam Cianciarulo
#105 Tomas Ravenhorst
#111 Chris Blose
#122 Chris Howell
#141 Robbie Wageman
#156 Jacob Hayes
#160 Jess Pettis
#188 Gage Schehr
#194 Jerry Robin
#216 Devin Harriman
#221 Mathias Jorgensen
#232 Dylan Bolinger
#244 Mike Henderson
#255 Johnny Garcia
#260 Dylan Woodcock
#271 Kyle Fry
#277 Kordel Caro
#321 Bradley Lionnet
#348 Joan Cros
#395 Charl Van Eeden
#418 Renton Minuto
#427 Deegan Vonlossberg
#446 Blaine Silveira
#471 Logan Karnow
#474 Niclas Hallafors
#522 Cole Zitterkopf
#621 RJ Wageman
#767 Mason Wharton
#773 Thomas Do
#910 Carson Brown

450SX SIDELINED OR WITH INJURIES

#16  Zach Osborne – Out 4-6 weeks.
#18  Weston Peick – Out, duration unknown.
#20 Brock Tickle – Out, duration unknown.
#29  Benny Bloss – Out for season.
#30 Phil Nicoletti – Out for season
#37 Kyle Cunningham – Out duration unknown.
#87  Dakota Tedder – Out, duration unknown.
#447  Deven Raper – Out, duration unknown.

250SX SIDELINED OR WITH INJURIES/RACING EAST COAST

#6 Jeremy Martin will miss entire 2019 race season.
#23 Chase Sexton will race East Coast region.
#24 Austin Forkner will race 250 East Coast region.
#26 Alex Martin will race 250 East Coast region.
#28 Jordon Smith will race East Coast region.
#32 Justin Cooper will race East Coast region.
#38 Christian Craig will race East Coast region.
#45 Bradon Hartranft will race East Coast region.
#52 Jordan Bailey will race East Coast region.
#55 Kyle Peters will race 250 East Coast region.
#56 Lorenzo Locurcio will race 250 East Coast region.
#73 Martin Davalos will race 250 East Coast region.
#93 Blake Wharton will race 250 East Coast region.
#112 Thomas Covington will race East Coast region.
#123 Mitchell Falk will race East Coast region.
#178 Jon Ames will miss the 2019 Supercross 250 West Coast region.
#196 Hunter Lawrence will race East Coast region.

Posted on

How to play Fantasy Supercross 2019

Fantasy Supercross League – How To Play

Select your top ten picks for each round of AMA Supercross: Play Fantasy Supercross – Sign Up Form

Fantasy Supercross Points are awarded for each correct position.

Rider in correct position 50 Points
Rider finishes 1 off position 20 Points
Rider finishes 2 off position 18 Points
Rider finishes 3 off position 16 Points
Rider finishes 4 off position 14 Points
Rider finishes 5 off position 12 Points
Rider finishes 6 off position 10 Points
Rider finishes 7 off position 8 Points
Rider finishes 8 off position 6 Points
Rider finishes 9 off position 4 Points

*Points are currently limited to the top 10 results. Results 11-55 are not included in the scoring. While this is a limitation, everyone plays by the same rules.  We are looking into a way to limit the picks to ten while calculating points based off all finishing positions.

Fantasy SX league results are posted after each round.

Play for fun. Invite your friends.

Thanks for playing.

Jason Hennessey
Twitter: @fantasysx
FantasySX.com

Posted on

Fantasy Supercross 2019 Race Schedule – FantasySX.com

The 2019 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship schedule.

Round Date Venue City
1 January 5 Angel Stadium Anaheim, CA
2 January 12 State Farm Stadium Glendale, AZ
3 January 19 Angel Stadium Anaheim, CA
4 January 26 Oakland-Alameda Coliseum Oakland, CA
5 February 2 Petco Park San Diego, CA
6 February 9 U.S. Bank Stadium Minneapolis, MN
7 February 16 AT&T Stadium Arlington, TX
8 February 23 Ford Field Detroit, MI
9 March 2 Mercedez-Benz Stadium Atlanta, GA
10 March 9 Daytona International Speeway Daytona Beach, FL
11 March 16 Lucas Oil Stadium Indianapolis, IN
12 March 23 Centurylink Field Seattle, WA
13 March 30 NRG Stadium Houston, TX
14 April 6 Nissan Stadium Nashville, TN
15 April 13 Broncos Stadium at Mile High Denver, CO
16 April 27 MetLife Stadium East Rutherford, NJ
17 May 4 Sam Boyd Stadium Las Vegas, NV

Posted on