My Fantasy Supercross Team – 450SX

The 2021 Supercross 450 Championship Race Series

Rider Entry List: Indianapolis 1
33 Rider entries listed. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

You must be logged in

Entry for 2021 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season
Clock Error - Read the FAQ more more information
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
My Fantasy Supercross Predictions for the 2021 Season 2021 Supercross summary of prediction statistics Prediction statistics for:
Race result
1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
2 94 9 51 1 27 7 21 16 10
Prediction Summary – 40 predictions
Most frequent podium predictions
49412
31949
31942
219416
29419
294116
294951
294114
194225
194162
Links Below are for 2021 Supercross Race Results.

2021 Houston 3 Official Results

2021 Houston 2 Official Results

2021 Houston 1 Official Results

450SX Leaderboard

Posted on

2021 Supercross Schedule

Well, 2021 looks to be another year of weird schedules. Unfortunately, for the SoCal Supercross fans, no Anaheim on the schedule. Instead, the season openers have relocated to Houston. Maybe some of the TBA later rounds will be at one or more of the traditional supercross venues. Thank COVID.

Buy Tickets


Date Event Venue Location East / West
Jan. 16 Houston 1 NRG Stadium Houston, Texas East
Jan. 19 Houston 2 NRG Stadium Houston, Texas East
Jan. 23 Houston 3 NRG Stadium Houston, Texas East
Jan. 30 Indianapolis 1 Lucas Oil Stadium Indianapolis, Ind. East
Feb. 2 Indianapolis 2 Lucas Oil Stadium Indianapolis, Ind. East
Feb. 6 Indianapolis 3 Lucas Oil Stadium Indianapolis, Ind. East
Feb. 13 Orlando 1 Camping World Stadium Orlando, Fla. East
Feb. 20 Orlando 2 Camping World Stadium Orlando, Fla. West
March 6 Daytona* Daytona International Speedway Daytona Beach, Fla. West
March 13 Arlington 1 AT&T Stadium Arlington, Texas West
March 16 Arlington 2 AT&T Stadium Arlington, Texas West
March 20 Arlington 3 AT&T Stadium Arlington, Texas West
April 10 Atlanta 1 Atlanta Motor Speedway Atlanta, Ga. West
April 13 Atlanta 2 Atlanta Motor Speedway Atlanta, Ga. West
April 17 Atlanta 3 Atlanta Motor Speedway Atlanta, Ga. West
April 24 Salt Lake City 1 Rice-Eccles Stadium Salt Lake City, Utah East
May 1 Salt Lake City 2 Rice-Eccles Stadium Salt Lake City, Utah East/West

Posted on

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship 2020 Race Schedule

Following extensive efforts by race organizers, local government and health officials, participants, sponsors, and series partners, MX Sports Pro Racing has announced the intention to host a nine-round schedule to complete the 2020 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, sanctioned by AMA Pro Racing. The season is scheduled to begin on August 15, with the inaugural professional event at famed Loretta Lynn’s Ranch in Hurricane Mills, Tennessee. The next eight rounds will take place at well-known venues ranging from Washougal MX Park in Washington to Spring Creek MX Park in Millville, Minnesota. The 2020 series will also feature the first-ever Pro Motocross “doubleheader” at RedBud MX in Buchanan, Michigan.

August 15: Loretta Lynn’s Ranch Hurricane Mills, TN

August 22: Washougal MX Park Washougal, WA

August 29: Ironman Raceway Crawfordsville, IN

September 5: RedBud MX Buchanan, MI

September 8: RedBud MX Buchanan, MI

September 19: Spring Creek MX Park Millville, MN

September 26: WW Motocross Park Jacksonville, FL

October 3: Thunder Valley Motocross Park Lakewood, CO

October 10: Fox Raceway at Pala Pala, CA

The first half of the season will open with five consecutive rounds. Following the debut of the Loretta Lynn’s National, the schedule will then travel to the scenic Pacific Northwest for the Washougal National, on August 22, before heading to the greater Indianapolis area for the Ironman National, on August 29. From there, Michigan’s legendary RedBud MX will give way to the season’s lone off weekend after it hosts a pair of races around the Labor Day holiday, on Saturday, September 5, and Tuesday, September 8. Racing will resume with the Spring Creek National in Minnesota, on September 19, before heading to Florida for the WW Ranch National, on September 26. The penultimate round of the championship will take place in Colorado with the Thunder Valley National, on October 3, before crowning a pair of champions in Southern California at the season-ending Fox Raceway National, on October 10.

Posted on

450SX Predictions and Stats

2021 450SX FasntasySX.com Supercross Season

Your Predictions

2021 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season - Houston 1 NRG Stadium

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
MXMomma51912394211427216250
Troy_Designs23941227914211510194
Cloakedreaper951942392215171714190
Umbelino1019451239214271621190
Barcia5151231994141621527184
maltesepan94129275123171614178
Luchex19429235121141627174
Gilles3115194923221271516172
Bmoto94519116231421237172
Jock99421232151142716170
Herry boy512319421214271615170
Ryder2589415129272123716160
JoetMTB9415129271672321156
bradentommy32191239427142511620150
Drizzel51219423916271415144
Peppy131949223215116277142
Zac_ud9129423215127716140
tmartens3849423127121111460611416140
Austen10021949512316141527138
Alyssa209451122714163301517138
TonyFletch2114951942723217134
CaptainK19425192327151621134
Bratz19422151162392714132
Zachary51921232716151421132
ZachTaylor51219492321162715128
Trh29919422351921161415128
Warstynr9162315129471727126
MTobin16994721512721420124
Gavinholte1921519421516147120
JDubuH12949211651152717116
Exposed719194271127231698146112
UnicornSeachick94121272351271614110
Moto1671792512794142115108
Livingston14094231214519161527108
SamuelRog11912945116239141527104
marshalllsmith9421972151461917104
Superstar dj9223151941621727100
rockcops9412321921651271594
Ethan Scott121694921235127794
Tfoltz19123941627251211792
kevin guiles9512112169423151090
Zach Attack9421511614219231590
VarkSpark9194216512123274686
gordiesteam1292321942715165184
Sharon523MX2916123149451212784
Jusdcor942392151715211784
Tifflez949215172346211580
Crawford7749423921651115211776
Jace911421251153671976
beccaiversen2112742129423330119812144

Summary of prediction statistics

Prediction statistics for:
Race result
1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
2 94 9 51 1 27 7 21 16 10
Prediction Summary – 40 predictions
Most frequent podium predictions
49412
31949
31942
219416
29419
294116
294951
294114
194225
194162

450SX Leaderboard


How To Play

Posted on

450SX Leaderboard

FantasySX 2021 450SX Supercross League Standings

Current standings for the 2021 FantasySX Fantasy Supercross League season.

2021 450SX Fantasy Supercross Season

PlayerRankHouHouHouTotal
MXMomma1 250162202614
Bmoto2 172116232520
Umbelino103 190118206514
maltesepan4 178162172512
Ryder2585 160148190498
Gilles316 172118196486
Bratz7 132176162470
Peppy138 142164158464
Troy_Designs9 194114144452
Zac_ud10 140134172446
Superstar dj11 100118216434
CaptainK12 134138152424
JDubuH13 116150138404
Trh29914 128116150394
Herry boy15 1701840354
KAMIKAZE16 0152168320
Hdillie17 0120194314
Gavinholte18 1200182302
Drizzel19 1441420286
Alyssa2020 1380136274
kevin guiles21 900180270
Sergio momesso22 00226226
Pickle22 00226226
gordiesteam24 840134218
AndyC25 00204204
Cloakedreaper9526 19000190
Kelay12627 00186186
HondaRaciing2727 00186186
Barcia5129 18400184
Haden12330 00176176
Luchex31 17400174
Jock32 17000170
SFRacing33 00168168
JoeRead1434 00160160
jeffkinson34 00160160
JoetMTB36 15600156
Jscott0936 00156156
AI_8838 01520152
bradentommy32139 15000150
ScootLohr40 01460146
Djaiken40 00146146
Jcstowell5742 00144144
tmartens38443 14000140
Austen10044 13800138
aleeAn44 00138138
TonyFletch46 13400134
JakeKarbowski46 01340134
Zachary48 13200132
Kamri_noelle49 00130130
ZachTaylor50 12800128
Warstynr51 12600126
MTobin52 12400124
Drewthorn8353 01200120
Caleb Wadley53 00120120
Sjseng1755 00118118
BrocTicklesMeeks56 01160116
Ahans5456 00116116
Exposed71958 11200112
UnicornSeachick59 11000110
Coltonswanson4059 01100110
Chippysktm59 00110110
Moto16762 10800108
Livingston14062 10800108
SamuelRog11964 10400104
marshalllsmith64 10400104
bjenkins66 096096
rockcops67 940094
Ethan Scott67 940094
Tfoltz169 920092
Breezymarie9469 092092
Zach Attack71 900090
luisdelgado8972 088088
RivalMxChallenge72 088088
VarkSpark74 860086
Sharon523MX75 840084
Jusdcor75 840084
Tifflez77 800080
Crawford77478 760076
Jace78 760076
Scoobyy2280 007474
Corey81 066066
Jbell1382 056056
beccaiversen2183 440044
1krakenone84 003030

Predictions and Stats

Posted on

Supercross 2020 Season Race Schedule

Supercross stars will take to the track beginning on January 4, 2020 at the iconic Angel Stadium of Anaheim which has hosted Supercross more than any other venue in the sport’s 46-year history. The Anaheim Opener sets the stage for the season and typically offers a few surprises by revealing off-season preparation for the most competitive and highest-profile off-road motorcycle racing championship in the world. Last year, Justin Barcia became the 20th different winner in a memorable, rain-soaked finish in front of a capacity crowd.          

Returning in 2020 are races in St. Louis, Mo. at the Dome at America’s Center on January 11, Tampa, Fla. at Raymond James Stadium on February 15 and Foxborough, Mass. at Gillette Stadium on April 18. 

Jan. 4: Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Jan. 11: The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, Mo.

Jan. 18: Angels Stadium of Anaheim, Anaheim, Calif.

Jan. 25: State Farm Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.

Feb. 1: Ringcentral Coliseum, Oakland, Calif.

Feb. 8: Petco Park, San Diego, Calif.

Feb. 15: Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, Fla.

Feb. 22: AT&T Stadium, Arlington, Texas

Feb. 29: Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, Ga.

March 7: Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, Fla.

March 14: Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianpolis, Ind.

March 21: Ford Field, Detroit, Mich.

March 28: Centurylink Field, Seattle, Wash.

April 4: Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, Co.

April 18: Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass.

April 25: Sam Boyd Stadium, Las Vegas, Nev.

May 2: Rice-Eccles Stadium, Salt Lake City, Utah

Build your team

Posted on

250SX East Predictions and Stats

2019 250SX East FantasySX.com Supercross Season

Fantasy Supercross User Predictions

* For the East West Shootouts, we show the results for the top ten riders in each division.

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
waite124233226736637554552252
jayybone24237332662645555281154
JDubuH24662332735545522663124

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
waite124233226736645525537280
JDubuH24233266452673559328252
jayybone24232632737066455537246

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24233266457355265263300
waite124232873266655373245272
tankkiller123322466732645495552178

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24236626733228459363188
tankkiller123243226283752935549162
waite123242628663273553745130

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - Ford Field, Detroit, MI

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24236626732832459363202

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
MDMSTL24732832232693556637226
tankkiller1282426325273661122337166
waite128262432375538734570160

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game - U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN

Player1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.Points
JDubuH24322366267328385537186

250SX East Leaderboard

How To Play

Posted on

250SX East Leaderboard

FantasySX 2019 250SX East Supercross League Standings

2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game

PlayerRankU.SAT&ForMerDayLucNisMetSamTotal
JDubuH1 1860202188300252124001252
waite12 01600130272280252001094
tankkiller13 016601621780000506
jayybone4 0000024615400400
MDMSTL5 02260000000226
BigMike456 0000000000

250SX East Predictions and Stats

Posted on

Fantasy Supercross 2019 – 250SX East

Make Predictions

The entry form will display a countdown to the next race deadline. Once expired then the race is removed from the dropdown options and the next race presented.

*For the East/West Shootouts, pick riders from both divisions, 250SX West and 250SX East.

Qualifying starts at 12:00PM EST.  Results will be posted here: https://results.amasupercross.com/

Entry for 2019 250SX East Fantasy Supercross Game
No races available in this championship.
Race:
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10

250SX East Leaderboard

Posted on

Oakland CA Round 4 2019 Supercross Results

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

OAKLAND

OAKLAND-ALAMEDA COUNTY COLISEUM – OAKLAND, CA
ROUND 4 OF 17 – JANUARY 26, 2019

450SX

BOX SCORE – 450SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

6

X

1

23

1

26

2

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

7

2

0

2

23

3

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

5

11

0

3

21

4

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

Kawasaki KX 450

1

10

0

4

19

5

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

Honda CRF 450

4

6

0

5

18

6

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

Husqvarna FC450

19

7

0

6

17

7

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

Yamaha YZ450F

10

9

0

7

16

8

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

Honda CRF 450

9

15

0

8

15

9

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

8

12

0

9

14

10

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

20

3

0

10

13

11

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

Honda CRF 450

3

8

0

11

12

12

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

Kawasaki KX 450F

12

14

0

12

11

13

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honda CRF 450

14

20

0

13

10

14

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

Suzuki RM-Z450

16

13

0

14

9

15

71

Cole Martinez

Rimrock, AZ

Suzuki RM-Z450

15

19

0

15

8

16

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

13

16

0

16

7

17

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

Suzuki RM-Z450

17

18

0

17

6

18

86

Ryan Breece

Athol, ID

Yamaha YZ450F

21

17

0

18

5

19

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

Yamaha YZ450F

11

4

0

19

4

20

606

Ronnie Stewart

East Waterboro, ME

Husqvarna FC450

22

21

0

20

3

21

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

Kawasaki KX 450

2

5

0

21

2

22

99

Austin Politelli

Murrieta, CA

Honda CRF 450

18

22

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

10.7

1

10.7

23

4.3

2

83

2

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

7.3

1

4.3

6

3.5

0

81

3

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

9.7

0

9.0

0

3.5

0

80

4

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

6.3

0

3.7

0

4.3

0

79

5

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

6.0

0

6.3

6

6.0

1

72

6

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

11.3

1

5.3

14

5.8

0

69

7

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

6.0

0

9.0

3

7.8

1

66

8

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

4.7

0

12.0

0

9.0

0

56

9

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

7.7

0

11.3

0

10.0

0

52

10

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

9.0

0

7.3

0

10.8

0

49

11

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

10.7

0

13.0

0

11.3

0

47

12

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

11.0

0

3.0

9

8.3

0

46

13

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

11.0

0

12.0

0

12.5

0

42

14

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

15.0

0

17.0

0

13.3

0

39

15

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

13.3

0

9.7

0

15.3

0

31

16

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

9.0

0

12.0

0

15.0

0

24

17

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

13.0

0

13.5

0

16.3

0

20

18

27

Malcolm Stewart

Haines City, FL

4.0

0

5.5

0

14.5

0

17

19

11

Kyle Chisholm

Valrico, FL

18.3

0

18.7

0

18.0

0

15

20

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

16.0

0

17.0

0

18.0

0

15

page 1

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

O

OAKLAND

OAKLAND-ALAMEDA COUNTY COLISEUM – OAKLAND, CA
ROUND 4 OF 17 – JANUARY 26, 2019

250SX

BOX SCORE – 250SX MAIN EVENT

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

QUAL

HOLESHOT

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

POINTS

1

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kawasaki KX 250

5

1

17

1

26

2

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

1

7

0

2

23

3

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

Yamaha YZ250F

3

X

2

0

3

21

4

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

KTM 250 SX-F

12

4

0

4

19

5

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

Yamaha YZ250F

6

6

0

5

18

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

Honda CRF 250

4

3

0

6

17

7

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

Husqvarna FC250

8

5

0

7

16

8

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

Kawasaki KX 250

13

10

0

8

15

9

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

Husqvarna FC250

9

9

0

9

14

10

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

KTM 250 SX-F

14

14

0

10

13

11

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

KTM 250 SX-F

10

21

0

11

12

12

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

KTM 250 SX-F

15

15

0

12

11

13

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

Honda CRF 250

7

16

0

13

10

14

72

Martin Castelo

Ecuador

Suzuki RM-Z250

16

11

0

14

9

15

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

Suzuki RM-Z250

2

8

0

15

8

16

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

11

12

0

16

7

17

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

Husqvarna FC250

18

13

0

17

6

18

184

Scott Champion

Orange, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

21

17

0

18

5

19

773

Thomas Do

SAINT ROMAIN EN VIENNOIS, France

Suzuki RM-Z250

20

20

0

19

4

20

122

Chris Howell

Spokane Valley, WA

Husqvarna FC250

22

19

0

20

3

21

471

Logan Karnow

Vermilion, OH

Kawasaki KX 250

19

18

0

21

2

22

188

Gage Schehr

San Clemente, CA

Husqvarna FC250

17

22

0

22

1

SEASON STATISTICS

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

AVG

SEASON

SEASON

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

QUAL

HOLESHOTS

START

LAPS LED

FINISH

WINS

POINTS

1

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

2.3

1

2.3

16

2.3

1

91

2

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

2.7

1

4.7

33

3.0

2

88

3

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

6.7

1

2.7

0

2.8

1

87

4

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

5.3

0

4.7

0

3.0

0

86

5

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

5.0

0

9.3

0

6.3

0

67

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

6.0

0

6.3

0

8.5

0

58

7

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

13.3

0

8.0

0

8.5

0

58

8

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

7.0

0

6.0

0

9.3

0

55

9

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

8.0

0

10.3

0

9.3

0

55

10

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

7.3

0

7.7

0

10.0

0

52

11

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

13.0

0

10.3

0

11.0

0

48

12

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

12.7

0

14.3

0

11.0

0

48

13

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

14.0

0

14.3

0

11.5

0

46

14

72

Martin Castelo

Ecuador

13.7

0

11.7

0

14.5

0

34

15

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

18.3

0

17.0

0

16.3

0

27

16

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

11.0

0

12.0

0

16.0

0

21

17

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

12.5

0

15.0

0

16.7

0

19

18

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

16.0

0

16.0

0

15.0

0

16

19

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

17.0

0

17.0

0

15.0

0

16

20

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

15.0

0

14.5

0

18.3

0

14

Posted on

Provisional Entry List for Oakland, CA, January 26, 2019

450SX Entries — Entry Count: 57

# Name Hometown Bike Sponsors
1 Jason Anderson Rio Rancho, NM Husqvarna FC450 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
2 Cooper Webb Newport, NC KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP
3 Eli Tomac Cortez, CO Kawasaki KX 450 MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI
4 Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS
7 Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH Yamaha YZ450F MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING
10 Justin Brayton Mint Hill, NC Honda CRF 450 Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda
11 Kyle Chisholm Valrico, FL Suzuki RM-Z450 H.E.P. Motorsports Suzuki/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil
14 Cole Seely Sherman Oaks, CA Honda CRF 450 Team Honda HRC
15 Dean Wilson Clermont, FL Husqvarna FC450 @rockstarenergy/@shiftmx/@artificialgrassliquidators/@toyotaescondido/Husqvarna
16 Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA Husqvarna FC450 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
17 Joey Savatgy Tallahassee, FL Kawasaki KX 450 MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI
19 Justin Bogle Cushing, OK KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS
22 Chad Reed Dade City, FL Suzuki RM-Z450 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Factory Suzuki Racing
25 Marvin Musquin Corona, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP
27 Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL Honda CRF 450 Smarttop/BullFrog Spas/motoconcept/Seven/Scott Goggles/Shoei Helment/Garnae Boots
41 Ben Lamay Anchorage, AK Honda CRF 450 TPJ/FLY Racing/LBeardsleyCPA/Xbrand/RTS inc/Race Tech/Devol/Neken/Bills Pipe/Gaerne/GET data/Evs Sports/Ogio/Dubya usa
42 Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO Honda CRF 450 Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda
46 Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR Suzuki RM-Z450 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
51 Justin Barcia Greenville, FL Yamaha YZ450F MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING
62 Alex Ray Milan, TN Suzuki RM-Z450 Leatt/Dunlop/J and j racing/Twisted development/Back yard designs/Dt1 Mika metals/Acerbis/Crankworks/Rekulise
71 Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ KTM 450 SX-F AM Motocross/Arai/Scott/Magik/Mobius
74 Cade Autenrieth Hemet, CA KTM 450 SX-F AM Motocross/Arai/Scott/Magik/Mobius
75 Cody VanBuskirk Harvard, IL Kawasaki KX 450 PR-MX/Pelletier Kawasaki/Strikt/Hoosier/Blud lubricants/EVS/Arai helmets/Rekluse/Odi/Hgs exhaust/Dirt tricks/Addikt/No toil/Fist gloves/Guts/Ex brand/TCD/Rynopower
80 Heath Harrison Silverhill, AL Kawasaki KX 450 Imagine Moto/Romar Marina/Makson/FXR/Backyard Design/Arai/Sidi/Eks Brand/Dunlop/TPJ/Fast Lap Suspension/MX-Tech/FMF/Ride Eng./No Toil/Moto Stuff/Vortex EK/Got Gear
86 Ryan Breece Athol, ID Yamaha YZ450F 9B Autoworks LLC
87 Dakota Tedder Surfside, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edition Team Tedder/Monster Energy/Lucas Oil/KTM
94 Ken Roczen Clermont, FL Honda CRF 450 TEAM HONDA HRC, FOX RACING, RED BULL, STANCE, BREITLING, CANYON BICYCLES, ART OF SPORT
97 Adam Enticknap Lompoc, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 H.E.P. Motorsports Suzuki/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil
99 Austin Politelli Murrieta, CA Honda CRF 450 TPJ Fly Racing/HRT/Carl Cycles/California Coast Plumbers/Karcher/Lucas Oil/Pirelli/Rekluse/Engine Ice/Acerbis/Magik Graphics/Galfer/Torc 1 Racing
118 Cheyenne Harmon Dallas, TX Yamaha YZ450F Badassattorney.com/Shawnee Motor Company/Merge Racing/Maxim Yamaha/O’neal/Arai/Eks brand goggles/Deft family/Guts racing/Rekluse Motorsports/Hoosier Tires/Blud lubricants/Acerbis/Mx culture/T.I.S.C.O Racing/Pro Circuit/GAME moto/Dirt tricks/Defy Graphics/Ryno power/SKVI/Poly Texas/Wicked Audio/Renegade racing fuels/M2 Auto repair/Fit n wise/Motion Pro
120 Todd Bannister Colorado Springs, CO Kawasaki KX 450 motoAdventure kawasaki/fly racing/spy optics/a1 heating and cooling/ Nielsen Mechanical contractors/matrix concepts/risk racing/flo motorsports/slavens racing/suprise enterprise/ procurcuit/ BRP moto/ defy graphics/Simplify/ BeeG creations/lucky devil tattoo/Racetech/Hammer nutrition/Imondi Training/works connection/ seat concepts
121 Matthew Bisceglia Weatherford, TX Yamaha YZ450F CycleTrader Rock River YAMAHA
133 Brett Hottel Upland, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 EBS General Engineering Inc, FLY Racing, TPJ, Magik Graphics, Caliber Clothing, Dunlop, Dubya, VP Race Fuels, Yoshimura, Weston Peick 18, Oakley, Motoseat, Moruzzi Race Engines, Fit Meals Direct, Kurt Softka
137 Nick Desiderio Bedminster, NJ Yamaha YZ450F Fist Handwear
145 Travis Smith Lancaster, CA KTM 450 SX-F
192 Beni Williams Jr. Hooper, UT Husqvarna FC450 Rhino Linings of Ogden Ut/Risk Racing/Striker Concepts/O’Neal Racing/Krew Powersports/High Desert Racing/Warp 9/Web Cam/Yoshimura/Rekluse/IMS/ODI/How to 192/Dedicated/Flow Vision/Guts seats/MotoStuff/Snap-on EcE/Fun Authentic Wear/One9dcrew/Roxii Grip/Mesquite MX/Rockwell/MotoRoost/80eighty/All Trax Equipment
211 Tevin Tapia Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ450F Trust Implants – 3T Performance – Fasthouse
214 Vann Martin Cypress, TX Honda CRF 450 Team Allsouth/Allsouth Sprinkler Company/Fox/Honda Of Houston/Yoshimura/Rekluse/Speed graphics/Scott/Renthal/Twin air/Works Connection/Factory Connection/Dunlop/Vertex/Pivot works/Maxima/Evs/DVS
246 Chance Blackburn Newman Lake, WA Honda CRF 450 Skvi Coeur da lane powersports, epcon partners
282 Theodore Pauli Edwardsville, IL Kawasaki KX 450 TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Moto Hub. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. JH2. Route15 Cycles. Arai Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Asterisk Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. JM Racing. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Holiday Mowing.
330 AJ Catanzaro Reston, VA Kawasaki KX 450 MotoTape/Vortex EK
383 Casey Brennan Albuquerque, NM KTM 450 SX-F Fun Center Cycles/Hustle Hard industries/Energy Pro’s LLC/Sweatt Construction/Skillz Racing/ODI/Arai/Yoshimura
384 Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA Kawasaki KX 450 Motopro graphics/O’Neal/Mika metals/No toil/Guts racing/M21 suspension
393 Daniel Herrlein Bethesda, OH Kawasaki KX 450 PRMX/Club57/Strikt/TCD/HGS/EVS/Ryno Power/Hoosier
424 Tyler Custer Creston, CA Honda CRF 450 Bolt Motorcycle Hardware/MGE Underground/Strikt/Race Tech/Asterisk/Dirt Tricks/No Toil/Tasco MTB/Elusive Graphics/Scott/Hoosier Tire/Motosport/Acerbis/ODI/FMF/Lucas Oil/Rekluse/Faster USA/Moto Seat/Ogio
448 Broc Shoemaker Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ450F SKVI/Simi Valley Cycles/FLY/Pasha Racing
480 Johan Nystrom Sweden Kawasaki KX 450 California Motocross Holidays, Oneal racing, TCX boots, Lainer suspension, Motoseat
501 Scotty Wennerstrom Jefferson, TX Kawasaki KX 450 TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Alsop Plumbing. The Moto Hub. LDF Racing. D&D Development. RMW construction. Wennerstrom Fitness & Training. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. MRK. BELL Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Möbius Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. Race-Tech. Shock Sox. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. 5 Bars. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Works connection.
509 Alexander Nagy Richmond, IL KTM 450 SX-F Like You Live/SKVI/Shoei/Rekluse/ODI/EVS/MOTOXXX/Hellbent Holsters/SPY/FLO/DEFY/Keybar/Topples Tree Service/Yoshimura/Pirelli/TZR
542 Johnnie Buller Dinuba, CA Suzuki RM-Z450 Charity Air Ambulance/Tri-County Powersports/The Racers Edge/Complete Electric/PASHA Racing/XPR Motorsports/Shot Race Gear/MTA Distributing/X Brand Goggles/Rekluse/Works Connection/No Toil/DirtTricks/Fastlane Motor Fuels/TCX Boots/6D Helmets/MotoSeat/Elusive Graphics/FMF/Dubya/Keefer INC Testing/Bolt Hardware/3N1MX
601 Billy Carpenter Manteca, CA Yamaha YZ450F Braaap Shop Yamaha/MOTA MOTO/Works connection
606 Ronnie Stewart East Waterboro, ME Husqvarna FC450 Liberty Elevator Corp./ISC Racers Tape/50 Yardline Sports Bar/FXR Racing/Hellbound Racing/Ocean County Powersports/DeCal Works/Factory Connection/Pirelli/Sunstar/Asterisk/6D/Hinson Clutch Components/Dubya USA/Matrix Concepts/MotoStuff/DT1 Filter Service/Oakley/DID
608 David Pulley Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF 450 Huntington Beach Honda/FXR/Dedicated Ride Co.
723 Tyler Enticknap Lompoc, CA Honda CRF 450
805 Carlen Gardner Paso Robles, CA Honda CRF 450 BWR I L-Tec I SSI Decals
941 Angelo Pellegrini Italy Honda CRF 450 Inukshuk, Motoconcepts, Hevik, Kappa Moto, Seven MX, Matrix, Tag, Risemousse, AB1, Nikon, Piovani, DCshoes, Scott, Bell, Alpinestars, Dunlop, GoBig.shop, Alpa, Cristalthick, Mobius, Trafomec, Selle Dalla Valle
951 Ryan Surratt Corona, CA Kawasaki KX 450 FLY RACING/XBRAND/Kenda Tire/Spectro/Lainer Suspension/Gaerne/Asterisk USA/Bills Pipes/No Toil/SDG Innovations/Emig 47/Haggard Pirate/Works Connection/HTW Motorsports/C4MX/Toyota of Escondido/Rekluse/Motocutz
976 Josh Greco Lucerne Valley, CA Husqvarna FC450 Moto tech trailers/Impulse mx/Strikt/Just1/Atlas/Sidi/Asterisk/Crushed mx/Rekluse/Mika metal/Vertex/Motographix/CTRacing/The pure few/CbdFx/Motoseat/Mototape/Motohose/Hammerhead/Tamer/Notoil/Evans coolant/Fuel clothing/RecMx/Get grinds/Cycra/Sxsslideplate/J&k leatherco/Cometic/Dirt tricks/Molecule Motorsports/Flo Motorsports/Pivotworks/Crane inspection agency

SIDELINED 450 RIDERS FOR OAKLAND SUPERCROSS

#1 Jason Anderson: Suffered broken arm and rib in practice crash following Anaheim Two, required surgery, recovery timetable is six to eight weeks.
#16 Zach Osborne: Suffered collarbone injury just before the start of the season, will miss opening rounds to recover. 2019 will be his rookie season in 450 class.
#18 Weston Peick: Will miss the 2019 Supercross season due to facial injuries sustained at 2018 Paris Supercross.
#20 Broc Tickle: Continues to await case and final verdict from FIM/WADA in anti-doping infraction from 2018.
#27 Malcolm Stewart: Sustained broken femur in a crash at Glendale Supercross, will miss the remainder of 2019 Supercross season.
#29 Benny Bloss: Will miss all of 2019 Supercross season due to torn ACL.
#30 Phil Nicoletti: No longer races in the United States due to contract with Canadian team to race Canadian series.
#37 Kyle Cunningham: Absent from entry list, encountered issues with the planned team for 2019.
#87 Dakota Tedder: Will miss 2019 race season due to complications with past wrist injuries.

Make 450 Picks

250SX West Entries — Entry Count: 44

# Name Hometown Bike Sponsors
12 Shane McElrath Canton, NC KTM 250 SX-F Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM
23 Chase Sexton Clermont, FL Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
31 RJ Hampshire Wesley Chapel, FL Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
34 Dylan Ferrandis Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ250F Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha
35 Mitchell Harrison Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ250F Rockwell Racing Yamaha
36 Michael Mosiman Menifee, CA Husqvarna FC250 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
39 Colt Nichols Muskogee, OK Yamaha YZ250F Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha
40 Sean Cantrell Murrieta, CA KTM 250 SX-F Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM
44 Cameron McAdoo Chesterfield, SC Honda CRF 250 GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection
54 Dylan Merriam Corona, CA Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy / AJE Motorsports
60 Justin Starling Deland, FL Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy / AJE Motorsports
61 Garrett Marchbanks Coalville, UT Kawasaki KX 250F MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI
64 James Decotis Peabody, MA Suzuki RM-Z250 Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
67 Enzo Lopes Wildomar, CA Suzuki RM-Z250 Jgrmx Yoshimura Factory Suzuki Racing
68 Brandan Leith Eagle Mountain, UT Husqvarna FC250 Jmc motorsports racing, fly racing, Husqvarna motorcycles, intergrity electric
72 Martin Castelo Murrieta, CA Suzuki RM-Z250 Bar X Twisted Development Factory Suzuki
92 Adam Cianciarulo New Smyrna Beach, FL Kawasaki KX 250F MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI
105 Tomas Ravenhorst Willow Grove, Australia KTM 250 SX-F
111 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ Husqvarna FC250 Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports
122 Chris Howell Spokane Valley, WA Husqvarna FC250 JMC MOTORSPORTS/ALLIANCE STEEL RACING
141 Robbie Wageman Newhall, CA Honda CRF 250 Fasthouse, BWR Engines Gaerne, SSI, Dunlop, Xbrand
156 Jacob Hayes Greensboro, NC Yamaha YZ250F CycleTrader Rock River YAMAHA
160 Jess Pettis Prince George, Canada KTM 250 SX-F Redbull, Thor, ktm, WP, 100%, alpinestar
188 Gage Schehr San Clemente, CA Husqvarna FC250 Grindstone compound//Fasthouse//PNG/FMF/Twisted development//Scott//Alpinerstars/HLTN/Works connections/One 11 concepts/Ethika//X-trig//Cti/Dunlop/motoseat/Factory canopy/Ridgewood coin///Race tech/RK-Excel///Pro taper/shoes/maxima/Toyota of Escondido/tagger/dirt digits/EVERGOOD
194 Jerry Robin Corcoran, MN KTM 250 SX-F
216 Devin Harriman Longview, WA KTM 250 SX-F Motosport hillsboro, fusion Graphics, Aektive gear, rekluse clutch, no toil, Jmr suspension, viral brand goggles, FMF
244 Mike Henderson Littleton, CO Kawasaki KX 250F Sun Ent, Hendo’s collision, Spy optics, Fox, RG3 Defy graphics, MCS, Dirty Botz, Moto-fresh.
255 Johnny Garcia Moriarty, NM Honda CRF 250 Team R&S Factory Connection Suspension Skillz Racing Ruskdecals Bell Helmets MMR protaper Carzalia valley produce Honda Yoshimura exhaust RAC construction Family and friends
260 Dylan Woodcock Rayleigh, United Kingdom Yamaha YZ250F Stunt Flying CMH/Leigh Lifting/POD/THOR/Dragon/MOTO SHACK/6D Helmets
271 Kyle Fry Fallbrook, CA Kawasaki KX 250 Moto 2 Fitness/Renthal/Korsace Helmets/Mammoth Motorsports/MMR/Enzo/Pro Circuit/SDG/Hinson/Dunlop/Uni/VP Fuel/Motocutz/100% Goggles/Dubya/Mobius/K&B Motorsports/Hefe/EBC Brakes/
277 Kordel Caro Costa Mesa, CA Yamaha YZ250F extreme rcycling rjc racing seven mx therX performance DSC construction motocutz mx Seven korsace helmets cult crew
321 Bradley Lionnet Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ250F
348 Joan Cros Manlleu, Spain Kawasaki KX 250F TXS productions. Outlaw Motorsports. Hitch Hotel. Frog Fitness. Moto Hub. St Louis Tattoo. Top Secret Designs. Blud Lubricants. Dedicated Ride Co. FXR. Sic Wicks. Ryno Power. JH2. Route15 Cycles. Arai Helmets. Xtreme Kolors. Goldfren Brakes. Asterisk Braces. Forma Boots. Rekluse Motorsports. Tamer Holeshot. None Exhaust. Mika Metals. JM Racing. No Toil Filters. Bolt Hardware. Pirelli Tires. Dirt Tricks Sprockets. Holiday Mowing. Euromoto. Targaryen. JCR. Surit. Just1. Tomassin.
360 Aaron Siminoe Reno, NV Kawasaki KX 250 Kawasaki of Reno, MAS builders, Siminoe racing
418 Renton Minuto Avalon, CA Yamaha YZ250F
427 Deegan Vonlossberg Palmdale, CA Yamaha YZ250F Grindstone/Fasthouse/Evergood
446 Blaine Silveira Lemoore, CA Honda CRF 250 Fly Racing/Flow Vision Goggles/Dt 1 Air Filters/Mika/AP3 Orchard Spraying/Silveira Farm Mngt. Inc./Flying M Ranch/Davis Motorsports/TPJ Racing/6D Helmets
471 Logan Karnow Vermilion, OH Kawasaki KX 250F Team PRMX/Strikt Gear/Pelletier Kawasaki
474 Niclas Hallafors Örebro, Sweden KTM 250 SX-F
522 Cole Zitterkopf Fruita, CO Yamaha YZ250F
621 RJ Wageman Newhall, CA Yamaha YZ250F R-Jerky, Hitch Hotel, Fasthouse
767 Mason Wharton Battle Ground, WA Kawasaki KX 250F
773 Thomas Do SAINT ROMAIN EN VIENNOIS, France Suzuki RM-Z250 JPM
910 Carson Brown Ravensdale, WA Husqvarna FC250 JMC Motorsports Racing/FLY Racing/Husqvarna Motorcycles/Integrity Electric/Axiom Construction/BBR Motorsports/McCormick Excavating/Custom Floor & Heating/EKS Brand/Steelkorr
952 Ludovic Macler Bliesbruck, France Kawasaki KX 250 viral brand, Fly Racing , dt1 air filter , Mika metal , Rt Design , Big Mike , Moto Concept 57 , Bridgestone , Royal Suspensions, FMF , moto seat , Acerbis , ACD racing parts , euro stock , LeBigUSA, Epinal express , polydecoup France, Motul , Asterisk

SIDELINED 250 RIDERS FOR OAKLAND SUPERCROSS

#54 Dylan Merriam: After fighting through a back injury at the opening rounds, he has opted to sit out the Oakland round in order to recover.
#68 Brandan Leith: Suffered lacerated kidney and a cracked rib.
#178 Jon Ames: Suffered compound fractures to his radius and ulna bones in his arm. Will miss the 2019 Supercross 250 West Coast region.

Make 250 Picks

Posted on

Anaheim CA Round 3 2019 Supercross Results

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

ANAHEIM 2

ANGEL STADIUM – ANAHEIM, CA
ROUND 3 OF 17 – JANUARY 19, 2019

450SX

OVERALL RESULTS – 450SX OVERALL

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

M1

M2

M3

POINTS

TEAM/SPONSORS

1

2

Cooper Webb

Newport, NC

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

1

1

3

26

RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP

2

25

Marvin Musquin

Corona, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

3

2

2

23

RED BULL, KTM, MOTOREX, AKRAPOVIC, DUNLOP

3

3

Eli Tomac

Cortez, CO

Kawasaki KX 450

4

4

1

21

MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI

4

94

Ken Roczen

Clermont, FL

Honda CRF 450

2

5

4

19

TEAM HONDA HRC, FOX RACING, RED BULL, STANCE, BREITLING, CANYON BICYCLES, ART OF

5

15

Dean Wilson

Clermont, FL

Husqvarna FC450

9

8

7

18

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna/Oneal/Artificial Grass Liquidators/Toyota Escondido

6

14

Cole Seely

Sherman Oaks, CA

Honda CRF 450

5

7

13

17

Team Honda HRC

7

7

Aaron Plessinger

Hamilton, OH

Yamaha YZ450F

12

9

6

16

MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING

8

17

Joey Savatgy

Tallahassee, FL

Kawasaki KX 450

8

13

8

15

MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI

9

1

Jason Anderson

Rio Rancho, NM

Husqvarna FC450

6

6

17

14

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

10

51

Justin Barcia

Greenville, FL

Yamaha YZ450F

7

3

22

13

MONSTER ENERGY-YAMAHA FACTORY RACING

11

46

Justin Hill

Yoncalla, OR

Suzuki RM-Z450

13

11

9

12

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing

12

42

Vince Friese

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honda CRF 450

11

12

10

11

Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda

13

22

Chad Reed

Dade City, FL

Suzuki RM-Z450

10

22

5

10

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Factory Suzuki Racing

14

10

Justin Brayton

Mint Hill, NC

Honda CRF 450

14

14

11

9

Smartop Bullfrog Spas Honda

15

4

Blake Baggett

Grand Terrace, CA

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

21

10

12

8

Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS

16

43

Tyler Bowers

Lake Elsinore, CA

Kawasaki KX 450F

15

15

16

7

17

19

Justin Bogle

Cushing, OK

KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit

16

18

14

6

Rocky Mountain ATV/MC – KTM -WPS

18

41

Ben Lamay

Anchorage, AK

Honda CRF 450

18

16

15

5

TPJ/Fly Racing/DSC Construction/LBeardsleycpa/Xbrand/RTS inc/Racetech/Gaerne/Evs

19

941

Angelo Pellegrini

Italy

Honda CRF 450

17

21

18

4

Inukshuk, Motoconcepts, Hevik, Kappa Moto, Seven MX, Matrix, Tag, Risemousse, AB

20

62

Alex Ray

Milan, TN

Suzuki RM-Z450

19

17

21

3

H.E.P. Motorsports/Suzuki/Thor/Mayhem Wheels/Redline Oil

21

99

Austin Politelli

Murrieta, CA

Honda CRF 450

22

19

19

2

TPJ Fly Racing/HRT/Carl Cycles/California Coast Plumbers/Karcher/Lucas Oil/Pirel

22

606

Ronnie Stewart

East Waterboro, ME

Husqvarna FC450

20

20

20

1

Liberty Elevator Corp./ISC Racers Tape/50 Yardline Sports Bar/FXR Racing/Hellbou

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

ANAHEIM 2

ANGEL STADIUM – ANAHEIM, CA
ROUND 3 OF 17 – JANUARY 19, 2019

250SX

OVERALL RESULTS – 250SX OVERALL

POS.

#

RIDER

HOMETOWN

BIKE

M1

M2

M3

POINTS

TEAM/SPONSORS

1

12

Shane Mcelrath

Canton, NC

KTM 250 SX-F

3

2

1

26

Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM

2

34

Dylan Ferrandis

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

2

1

3

23

Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha

3

39

Colt Nichols

Muskogee, OK

Yamaha YZ250F

1

3

4

21

Monster Energy/Yamalube/Thor/Parts Unlimited/Yamaha

4

31

Rj Hampshire

Wesley Chapel, FL

Honda CRF 250

5

4

5

19

GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection

5

92

Adam Cianciarulo

New Smyrna Beach, FL

Kawasaki KX 250

4

14

2

18

MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI

6

44

Cameron Mcadoo

Chesterfield, SC

Honda CRF 250

9

5

6

17

GEICO Honda/AMSOIL/Factory Connection

7

156

Jacob Hayes

Greensboro, NC

Yamaha YZ250F

6

7

9

16

CycleTrader Rock River Yamaha

8

36

Michael Mosiman

Menifee, CA

Husqvarna FC250

10

6

7

15

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

9

111

Chris Blose

Phoenix, AZ

Husqvarna FC250

8

8

8

14

Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports

10

35

Mitchell Harrison

Murrieta, CA

Yamaha YZ250F

12

9

11

13

Rockwell Watches | Yamaha | Nuclear Blast Records | Rhino Rush Energy Drink | Sh

11

160

Jess Pettis

Prince George, Canada

KTM 250 SX-F

11

13

10

12

Redbull, Thor, ktm, WP, 100%, alpinestar

12

40

Sean Cantrell

Murrieta, CA

KTM 250 SX-F

13

10

13

11

Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM

13

64

James Decotis

Peabody, MA

Suzuki RM-Z250

7

20

12

10

Jgrmx/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing

14

67

Enzo Lopes

Wildomar, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

15

11

14

9

Jgrmx Yoshimura Factory Suzuki Racing

15

72

Martin Castelo

Murrieta, CA

Suzuki RM-Z250

14

12

16

8

Bar X Twisted Development Factory Suzuki

16

60

Justin Starling

Deland, FL

Husqvarna FC250

16

16

15

7

Gas Monkey Energy /AJE Motorsports

17

141

Robbie Wageman

Newhall, CA

Honda CRF 250

20

15

18

6

Fasthouse, BWR Engines, Gaerne, R-Jerky

18

910

Carson Brown

Ravensdale, WA

Husqvarna FC250

21

18

17

5

JMC Motorsports Racing/FLY Racing/Husqvarna Motorcycles/Integrity Electric/Axiom

19

194

Jerry Robin

Corcoran, MN

KTM 250 SX-F

18

17

21

4

20

773

Thomas Do

19

22

19

3

JPM

SAINT ROMAIN EN
VIENNOIS, France

Suzuki RM-Z250

21

61

Garrett Marchbanks

Coalville, UT

Kawasaki KX 250

17

21

22

2

MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI

22

122

Chris Howell

Spokane Valley, WA

Husqvarna FC250

22

19

20

1

JMC MOTORSPORTS/ALLIANCE STEEL RACING

Posted on